President’s Honor Roll released at Southeastern

By: by UNIVERSITY COMMUNICATIONS
By: by UNIVERSITY COMMUNICATIONS

DURANT, Okla. – Southeastern Oklahoma State University has released the President’s Honor Roll for Fall 2013.
To earn this recognition, a student must
 complete a minimum of 12 semester hours

 of college-level courses (1000-4999) with a 4.0 
grade-point average (no grade lower than A).


Below are the students earning recognition on the President’s Honor Roll, listed by permanent hometown:

President's Honor Roll
Fall 2013

Oklahoma

Antlers: Kayle Earl Bryant, Logan Scott Curtis, Railey Beth Gardner,
Lacey Jo Morgan

Ardmore: Sheridan Leigh Hill, Dennie Michelle Hornbeak, Kelsey Shane Ralls, Amanda Jane Scott, Micah Danielle Shelton, Karen Sue Vian

Atoka: Blake Nicole Hegwer, Stevie Nicole Page

Blanchard: Chance Allen Grider, Alexandra Marie Ray

Bokchito: Kelly Wayne Blue, Trista Lea Winnett

Boswell: Cameron Cole Smith, Ludmila Zelenkova

Broken Bow: Sandra Lizeth Franco, James Aaron Fulton, Sarah Elizabeth Ledford, Erika Ann Snead, Josee Gail Vaughn

Caddo: James Roy Culbreath, Kanda Shyanne Jackson, Allison Elaine Joines,
Caroline Jalen Joines, Peyton Grant Joines, Samantha L. Perry, Don Eric Shipman, Shawn Denell Young

Calera: Donald Ethan Beshirs, Devon Thomas Henry, Sierra Dawn Kinnamon,
Elijah Enoch Moss, Allyson Lea-Ann Turner, Christina Elizabeth Weger

Caney: William Elmer Barnes, Kayle Brooke Head

Cartwright: Austin Taylor Hall, Trevor Cale Robinson, Zachary Taylor Robinson

Chandler: Matthew K. Mobley

Choctaw: Patricia Gayle Hill

Coalgate: Aspen Jolanie Clemens, Taylor Presley McNutt

Colbert: Ashleigh Brenda Valenti Self, James Daniel Sharp,
Chance Tyler Wimberley

Coleman: Kathy Jo Daniel

Crowder: Bradley Michael Bowden

Davis: Justin Duane Meek

Dover: Edwin Joseph Cervantes

Durant: Alexandra Nicole Baillio, Kaylie Dene Baxter, Elizabeth Morgan Blackburn, Alberto Blesa Gonzalez, Jeremy Scott Burns, Jimmy Don Butler,
Emily Estelle Davis, Jamie Lee Dean, Preston Nathaniel Dye, Rhiannon Nichol Feldhaus, William Dahl Fortenberry, George Allen Fritts,
Michael Graham Fryer, Immanuel-Carl Gustav Gerlitz, Tiffany June Goff,
Caspian Elizabeth Green, Rachel Marie Grider, Jennifer Margarette Griffith, Tanner Kevin Gwin, Nathan Scott Haworth, Whitney Rae Hricko, Weisiting Huang, Urmila KC, Charles T. MacAllister, Rabin Makaju, Karissa Dinene Nabors, Nicholas Arthur Nottingham, Keith Simon Pearce, Taylor Duane Reeves, Gina Carol Salazar, Rupesh Shrestha, Vonna Dawn Shults, Rusel Duayne Smith, Shacole Lewanda Smith, Ryan Keith Summit, Amanda JoAnna Thompson, Jimmy Tran, Shaunda Renee Usry, Jason Randall Vanet, Brandon Ray Wilcox

Edmond: Lisa Ortiz

Eufaula: Julia Grace Mills

Fort Towson: Heidi Ann Shaw

Garvin: Taylor Joe Matlock

Grant: Anita Ann Lee

Haworth: Elliot Tanner Clark

Healdton: Tommie Mckalla McCabe

Heavener: Cody Franklin Morris

Hennepin: Jamie Renee Gutierrez

Hugo: Birch Forest Bryant, Joyce Lynn Wells

Idabel: Rebekah Ann Clowers

Kingston: Larry Leon Burns, Kayleb Dale Koslowsky, Jennifer Cherisse Lehr, Taylor Calli Rogers, Thelma Pearl Scribner, Jeremy Clay Shipp

Lane: Blake Holden Keeton

Lindsay: Ashley Elizabeth Caldwell

Lone Grove: Desirae Nicole Drummond, Deanna Lynn James

Madill: Makayla Quinn Durrall, Roberto Guadian-Ibarra, Rylee Nikole Hendricks, Misael Moreno, Melvin Paul Priest

Marietta: Alesha Rena Birks, Maverick Levi McClendon, Mary Magdeline Wilson

McAlester: Lesley Ann Huff, Clinton Oliver Redding, Madeline Ann Rind

Midwest City: Misty Nicole Floyd, Courtney D. Rachel

Milburn: Jacob Kyle Carter

Moore: Samantha L. Briskey, Jeannette K. Brown, Randolph M. Murphy

Mustang: Misty Dawn Feller

Okmulgee: Stephen Parker Knight

Owasso: Madison Nicole Barr

Purcell: Amanda Jo Holman

Ravia: Kenneth Wade Akins

Red Oak: Katy Ann Black

Ryan: Morgan Davis West

Shawnee: Jessica Dawn Simmons

Stilwell: Kendra Christelle Richards

Stringtown: Brittany Michelle Givens, Shelly Raylene Lance,
Christie Annette Miller, Kelsi Daniell Miller

Tecumseh: Dylan S. Brady

Valliant: Kyle Anthony Wisener

Walters: Olivia Leann Potter

Wapanucka: Abraham Greywolf Blackburn, Stormy Sierra Donihoo,
Kathryn Marie Robertson-Cooley

Wilson: Candice Joleah Chapman, Bree Anna Labeth

Texas

Arlington: Joe Hardy Diggs

Ben Wheeler: Emily Nicole Williams

Bonham: Hannah Nicole Baugh

Bullard: Cassaundra Nichole Braaten

Carrollton: Taylor Kathryn Benner, Cecelia Marie Constantino

Cleburne: Devon Chance Eubanks

Collinsville: Stephen Patrick Cox

Dallas: Kathleen Elizabeth Wilson

Denison: Carlos L. Fransen, Raquel Nacole Garner, Lisa Diane Hill,
Rachel Anne Jones, Ashley Nicole Lunsford, Shari Ann Meek, Rachel Elaine Oakley, Kimberly Dawn Obame, Pamela Lynn Pyle, Tyler Dean Pyles, Cassi Breann Sheppard, Tracey Lynn Stephenson, Ezra John Tacosa

Gainesville: Chad David Cormell, Dana Marie Schumacher

Georgetown: Nicholas Mariano Sioson

Gunter: Jeffrey Alan Hulsey

Howe: Jennifer L. Ball, Bethany Ann Wells

Ivanhoe: Lupe Gomez

Lewisville: Stephanee LeighAnn Jones

McKinney: Elizabeth Dean Ingram

Melissa: Keelan Rein Banasky

Mesquite: Jacob Paul Meyer

Paris: Mindy Michelle Wilson

Plano: Sunita Sapkota

Pottsboro: Colin Edmon Harmon

Rockwall: Virginia Dawn Sealock

Runaway Bay: Cristin Ashlee Morgan

San Antonio: Kelsey Sandra Zerkel

Sherman: Rachel Danielle Kallas, Alexander Mundy Little, Jesse Lawrence Muniz, Rebecca Dawn Rathfon, Tim Rulla

Tom Bean: Amber Lynne Bartley

Tomball: Courtney Danielle Miller

Van Alstyne: Jessica Brooke Baker

Whitesboro: James Edward Brinkley

Other Out-of-State

Taft, California: Mitchell Causey Emberson

Olathe, Kansas: Megan Kathleen Clark


Sherman 4201 Texoma Pkwy (903) 892 -8123 Ardmore 2624 S. Commerce (580) 223-0946
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 239113351 - http://kxii.com/a?a=239113351
Gray Television, Inc.