OSSAA high school basketball rankings - February 5, 2018

Boys Basketball

Class 6A
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 BROKEN ARROW (28) 17-1 579
2 NORMAN NORTH (3) 17-2 553
3 PUTNAM CITY NORTH 16-4 502
4 UNION 15-4 470
5 MIDWEST CITY 14-5 459
6 EDMOND SANTA FE 15-4 454
7 PUTNAM CITY WEST 13-5 444
8 OWASSO 15-4 396
9 NORMAN 12-5 361
10 SAND SPRINGS 14-4 359
11 EDMOND MEMORIAL 11-8 280
12 PUTNAM CITY 11-8 277
13 SAPULPA 12-7 271
14 CHOCTAW 11-8 228
15 STILLWATER 10-9 195
16 EDMOND NORTH 10-9 191
17 MUSTANG 10-9 158
18 WESTMOORE 8-11 101
19 SOUTHMOORE 8-11 64
20 BARTLESVILLE 8-11 62

Class 5A
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 MEMORIAL (19) 19-1 512
2 NORTHWEST CLASSEN (7) 19-1 493
3 CARL ALBERT (1) 16-2 478
4 EISENHOWER (1) 12-4 435
5 BOOKER T WASHINGTON 11-5 423
6 EL RENO 14-5 399
7 COWETA 15-4 364
8 CLAREMORE 13-6 319
9 DEL CITY 10-9 305
10 BISHOP KELLEY 9-8 285
11 MACARTHUR 11-7 275
12 PIEDMONT 14-6 274
13 PRYOR 12-7 232
14 NATHAN HALE 11-8 195
15 COLLINSVILLE 8-9 149
16 GLENPOOL 10-10 127
17 EDISON PREP 7-11 103
18 DUNCAN 9-11 98
19 BISHOP MCGUINNESS 5-14 83
20 SANTA FE SOUTH 12-10 68

Class 4A
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 KINGFISHER (45) 20-0 880
2 ARDMORE (2) 15-5 827
3 FT. GIBSON 16-3 702
4 HERITAGE HALL (1) 15-5 700
5 VICTORY CHRISTIAN 14-6 625
6 MANNFORD 19-1 617
7 METRO CHRISTIAN 16-5 559
8 CENTRAL (TULSA) 11-9 531
9 ROLAND 17-3 470
10 CATOOSA 15-6 426
11 ELGIN 14-5 371
12 STILWELL 17-3 354
13 JOHN MARSHALL 17-5 279
14 JAY 16-3 278
15 SEMINOLE 15-3 258
16 INOLA 13-6 255
17 ELK CITY 14-6 247
18 BETHANY 13-6 149
19 ADA 13-6 144
20 CACHE 14-6 112

Class 3A
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 KINGSTON (40) 18-2 818
2 MOUNT ST. MARY (3) 15-4 743
3 STAR-SPENCER (1) 14-6 719
4 HENNESSEY 20-1 683
5 SEQUOYAH (TAHLEQUAH) 17-3 658
6 MILLWOOD 15-6 622
7 HUGO (1) 15-6 537
8 IDABEL 11-9 419
9 OKMULGEE 11-8 376
10 KEYS (PARKHILL) 14-5 356
11 OKTAHA 17-4 346
12 HARTSHORNE 18-3 332
13 SPERRY 12-7 311
14 VIAN 18-3 279
15 OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 9-8 274
16 SALINA 15-5 270
17 MARLOW 16-5 222
18 HOLLAND HALL 12-9 149
19 RIVERSIDE 13-9 143
20 WILBURTON 14-6 136

Class 2A
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 WRIGHT CITY (59) 20-2 1198
2 LATTA 18-4 1004
3 HOOKER (1) 19-1 934
4 KETCHUM (2) 17-3 856
5 WEWOKA 15-6 843
6 TALIHINA (1) 16-5 806
7 PRESTON 15-7 746
8 REGENT PREP (1) 15-5 628
9 LUTHER 16-4 598
10 AMBER-POCASSET 19-4 566
11 ROCK CREEK 17-5 488
12 CARNEGIE 16-4 469
13 HOBART 17-3 418
14 CROSSINGS CHRISTIAN 14-7 305
15 NOWATA 14-3 302
16 HOWE 14-6 276
17 SAVANNA 17-2 260
18 WYANDOTTE 16-3 243
19 HEALDTON 19-2 213
20 DALE 12-10 208

Class A
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 FRONTIER (56) 23-0 1211
2 FT. COBB-BROXTON (7) 22-3 1138
3 POND CREEK-HUNTER 17-4 993
4 RATTAN (3) 20-3 969
5 CYRIL 17-4 938
6 OKARCHE 19-5 892
7 SEILING (1) 21-0 853
8 GLENCOE 17-6 810
9 ARAPAHO-BUTLER 19-5 752
10 KIOWA 15-9 580
11 OKAY 18-6 520
12 NEW LIMA 17-8 446
13 CLAYTON 20-4 376
14 LAVERNE 12-5 320
15 RINGWOOD 15-7 304
16 GARBER 16-6 236
17 ROFF 15-10 187
18 VICI 15-10 173
19 UNION CITY 16-7 169
20 DEWAR 17-5 145

Class B
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 EARLSBORO (47) 23-1 1087
2 RED OAK (3) 20-4 961
3 LOOKEBA-SICKLES (6) 20-4 920
4 CALUMET (3) 22-3 916
5 INDIAHOMA (1) 22-3 899
6 PADEN 22-2 784
7 TIMBERLAKE 21-1 694
8 BUFFALO 21-1 692
9 WHITESBORO (1) 20-6 654
10 LEEDEY 17-6 634
11 DUKE 21-3 580
12 KINTA 19-5 447
13 WEBBERS FALLS 16-4 413
14 TYRONE 17-4 336
15 MOYERS 18-6 313
16 COVINGTON-DOUGLAS 19-4 311
17 BUFFALO VALLEY 17-6 284
18 FOX 18-3 229
19 TUPELO 14-8 113
20 GRANITE 14-10 101

Girls Basketball

Class 6A
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 PUTNAM CITY WEST (20) 16-2 533
2 BARTLESVILLE (9) 19-0 522
3 OWASSO 16-3 485
4 EDMOND SANTA FE 15-4 432
5 WESTMOORE 15-4 423
6 CHOCTAW 15-4 422
7 EDMOND MEMORIAL 14-5 400
8 NORMAN 14-5 333
9 MUSTANG 13-6 282
10 BIXBY 13-6 279
11 NORMAN NORTH 13-6 274
12 EDMOND NORTH 13-6 269
13 SAND SPRINGS 12-6 260
14 SHAWNEE 16-3 249
15 MIDWEST CITY 12-7 185
16 DEER CREEK (ED) 12-7 182
17 MOORE 11-8 155
18 PONCA CITY 13-5 151
19 SAPULPA 11-8 107
20 YUKON 11-8 83

Class 5A
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 EISENHOWER (19) 12-4 494
2 WOODWARD (5) 16-4 473
3 BOOKER T WASHINGTON (3) 14-4 451
4 TAHLEQUAH 13-6 431
5 EAST CENTRAL 12-7 399
6 PRYOR 12-7 385
7 MACARTHUR 13-5 365
8 EL RENO 10-9 336
9 COWETA 10-9 308
10 PIEDMONT 10-10 272
11 WILL ROGERS 11-8 233
12 GUTHRIE 9-9 206
13 CLAREMORE 8-11 188
14 CARL ALBERT 7-11 186
15 NOBLE 10-9 167
16 SKIATOOK 9-9 148
17 EDISON PREP 9-9 115
18 BISHOP MCGUINNESS 7-12 109
19 DEL CITY 6-13 84
20 MCALESTER 9-12 80

Class 4A
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 FT. GIBSON (45) 17-2 1032
2 HARRAH (8) 17-2 983
3 MULDROW (3) 19-2 871
4 ANADARKO 19-2 868
5 ARDMORE 18-2 832
6 ELGIN 16-3 730
7 BROKEN BOW 18-3 717
8 VICTORY CHRISTIAN 16-4 660
9 CLASSEN SAS 21-3 656
10 PAULS VALLEY 17-4 587
11 VINITA 16-4 517
12 PERKINS-TRYON 16-4 458
13 GROVE 15-3 450
14 WEATHERFORD 14-5 302
15 BLANCHARD 16-5 287
16 CUSHING 16-4 286
17 NEWCASTLE 13-7 269
18 ROLAND 16-5 257
19 STILWELL 14-6 149
20 OOLOGAH-TALALA 14-6 145

Class 3A
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 ADAIR (35) 18-1 830
2 SEQUOYAH (TAHLEQUAH) (4) 18-3 778
3 PRAGUE (5) 20-1 747
4 COMANCHE 20-1 708
5 HARTSHORNE (1) 21-0 670
6 WASHINGTON 14-5 583
7 KANSAS 16-3 557
8 POCOLA (1) 16-4 473
9 HOLLAND HALL 15-6 470
10 IDABEL 14-5 417
11 KINGSTON 15-5 408
12 NEWKIRK 16-5 329
13 WILBURTON 13-6 264
14 MOUNT ST. MARY 15-4 243
15 CASCIA HALL 15-5 237
16 ALVA 12-8 220
17 OKMULGEE 15-5 210
18 KELLYVILLE 14-6 202
19 EUFAULA 13-4 151
20 BEGGS 12-6 149

Class 2A
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 CHRISTIAN HERITAGE (68) 20-0 1377
2 CASHION (3) 20-2 1292
3 DALE (2) 19-3 1232
4 HOWE 18-3 1062
5 KIEFER 18-0 1061
6 MOUNDS 20-0 1030
7 FAIRVIEW 19-2 966
8 NAVAJO 19-3 842
9 VANOSS 19-4 761
10 HOOKER 20-1 687
11 CANEY VALLEY 15-5 548
12 TUSHKA 21-3 494
13 SAVANNA 18-1 461
14 OKLAHOMA UNION 17-3 451
15 SAYRE 16-4 445
16 CHOUTEAU-MAZIE 15-5 251
17 AMBER-POCASSET 16-7 205
18 RUSH SPRINGS 15-4 194
19 HOBART 15-5 175
20 KONAWA 16-5 165

Class A
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 SEILING (60) 20-1 1216
2 FRONTIER (3) 23-1 1124
3 VICI (2) 23-2 1075
4 OKARCHE 21-3 955
5 CANUTE 22-2 952
6 NEW LIMA 18-6 759
7 GLENCOE 17-7 715
8 SMITHVILLE (2) 20-3 645
9 HYDRO-EAKLY 18-6 612
10 SHATTUCK 17-4 583
11 CYRIL 16-5 556
12 CHEYENNE/REYDON 15-9 359
13 CLAYTON 18-5 347
14 DEWAR 13-9 247
15 FT. COBB-BROXTON 15-10 246
16 THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER 13-7 229
17 WELCH 18-2 228
18 ALEX 17-3 199
19 BOISE CITY/KEYES 16-5 179
20 KIOWA 14-10 172

Class B
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 LOMEGA (43) 23-1 1047
2 VARNUM (6) 21-3 968
3 HAMMON (9) 19-6 942
4 SASAKWA (1) 19-3 921
5 RED OAK 17-7 806
6 LEEDEY 14-10 805
7 BURLINGTON 21-3 752
8 DUKE 17-7 687
9 CALVIN 17-7 559
10 KINTA 17-6 553
11 WHITESBORO 17-9 380
12 MCCURTAIN 15-8 268
13 WEBBERS FALLS 16-5 227
14 ERICK 11-13 216
15 MT VIEW-GOTEBO 13-9 214
16 GRANITE 14-9 205
17 TIMBERLAKE 15-7 193
17 WAPANUCKA 16-7 193
19 SWEETWATER 13-12 176
20 LEFLORE 12-11 163