OSSAA high school basketball rankings - Week of December 4th

Boys Rankings

Class 6A Basketball
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 PUTNAM CITY NORTH (23) 2-0 554
2 BROKEN ARROW (6) 0-0 525
3 EDMOND SANTA FE (1) 2-0 501
4 MIDWEST CITY 2-0 472
5 UNION 0-0 436
6 NORMAN NORTH 2-0 400
7 NORMAN 2-0 393
8 WESTMOORE 1-1 354
9 PUTNAM CITY WEST 1-3 311
10 SAND SPRINGS 2-0 300
11 EDMOND MEMORIAL 1-1 297
12 PUTNAM CITY 1-1 249
13 EDMOND NORTH 0-2 201
14 OWASSO 0-0 191
15 MUSKOGEE 0-0 186
16 CHOCTAW 1-0 169
17 SHAWNEE 1-0 161
18 DEER CREEK (ED) 1-1 114
19 SAPULPA 0-0 109
20 MUSTANG 1-1 105

Class 5A Basketball
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 MEMORIAL (14) 3-0 517
2 BOOKER T WASHINGTON (11) 2-1 516
3 CARL ALBERT (3) 2-0 503
4 EISENHOWER (1) 1-0 438
5 NORTHWEST CLASSEN 2-0 423
6 EL RENO 2-0 418
7 DEL CITY 0-2 337
8 COWETA 2-0 326
9 EDISON PREP 1-2 310
10 CLAREMORE 1-1 294
11 BISHOP KELLEY 0-1 274
11 MACARTHUR 1-0 274
13 BISHOP MCGUINNESS 0-2 229
14 COLLINSVILLE 1-1 197
15 PRYOR 1-1 185
16 PIEDMONT 0-1 148
17 DUNCAN 1-1 112
17 GLENPOOL 1-1 112
19 NATHAN HALE 1-2 90
20 EAST CENTRAL 0-3 84

Class 4A Basketball
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 KINGFISHER (42) 1-0 908
2 DOUGLASS (3) 1-0 854
3 ARDMORE (4) 2-1 791
4 FT. GIBSON 2-0 687
5 CENTRAL (TULSA) (1) 4-0 680
6 ANADARKO 0-0 535
7 VICTORY CHRISTIAN 1-1 508
8 ADA 0-0 476
9 HERITAGE HALL 0-2 469
10 LINCOLN CHRISTIAN 1-0 460
11 ELGIN 2-0 423
12 MANNFORD 1-0 360
13 DANIEL WEBSTER 1-1 307
13 ROLAND 1-0 307
15 MCLAIN 1-2 303
16 JAY 3-0 219
16 SEMINOLE 2-0 219
18 CATOOSA 2-0 201
19 JOHN MARSHALL 1-0 195
20 CLEVELAND 2-0 180

Class 3A Basketball
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 STAR-SPENCER (34) 1-0 850
2 KINGSTON (13) 2-0 828
3 OKLAHOMA CENTENNIAL 2-0 731
4 SEQUOYAH (TAHLEQUAH) 0-0 703
5 MOUNT ST. MARY 1-1 614
6 OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN SCHOOL 2-0 611
7 OKMULGEE 1-1 587
8 HENNESSEY 3-0 568
9 HUGO 3-0 518
10 SPERRY 1-0 511
11 MILLWOOD 1-1 423
12 BEGGS 0-0 333
13 RIVERSIDE 3-2 332
14 VERDIGRIS 1-1 245
15 ATOKA 1-1 195
16 IDABEL 1-1 192
17 OKTAHA 2-0 139
18 MARLOW 0-1 136
19 WILBURTON 1-0 118
20 HOLLAND HALL 0-2 86

Class 2A Basketball
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 WRIGHT CITY (40) 5-1 1396
2 LATTA (30) 4-0 1364
3 WEWOKA (1) 1-1 1089
4 TALIHINA (2) 0-0 1051
5 CHRISTIAN HERITAGE 2-0 1012
6 DALE 3-2 996
7 KETCHUM 2-0 952
8 HOOKER 0-0 781
9 SILO (1) 4-0 586
10 NORTHEAST ACADEMY 0-2 525
11 VANOSS 5-2 499
12 PRESTON 3-2 481
13 REJOICE CHRISTIAN 0-1 456
14 REGENT PREP 1-0 329
15 MANGUM 0-1 313
16 HOWE 5-0 303
17 LUTHER 0-0 292
18 OKEMAH 2-0 269
19 ROCK CREEK 4-1 198
20 CADDO 1-3 181

Class A Basketball
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 POND CREEK-HUNTER (37) 0-0 1349
2 FT. COBB-BROXTON (20) 6-1 1278
3 FRONTIER (12) 4-0 1244
4 CYRIL (3) 2-0 1114
5 OKARCHE 5-0 1081
6 RATTAN (2) 8-0 1037
7 ARAPAHO-BUTLER 6-0 887
8 RINGWOOD 3-1 731
9 SEILING 1-0 672
10 ROFF (1) 5-2 598
11 KIOWA 6-3 547
12 GLENCOE 4-3 512
13 CHEYENNE/REYDON 7-1 467
14 OKAY (1) 2-0 424
15 NEW LIMA 5-3 402
16 CLAYTON 6-2 308
17 OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 1-2 251
18 LAVERNE 0-0 226
19 BURNS FLAT-DILL CITY 2-1 186
20 DAVENPORT 0-0 179

Class B Basketball
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 EARLSBORO (38) 7-0 1197
2 RED OAK (12) 6-1 1133
3 LOOKEBA-SICKLES (8) 7-1 1104
4 CALUMET (4) 6-2 1023
5 PADEN (6) 5-0 976
6 INDIAHOMA 7-1 941
7 WHITESBORO 5-0 845
8 LEEDEY 6-2 726
9 LOMEGA 4-1 668
10 WEBBERS FALLS 4-0 568
11 DUKE 4-2 562
12 MOYERS 7-1 560
13 TIMBERLAKE 2-0 447
14 BUFFALO 2-0 352
15 TYRONE 1-0 305
16 KINTA 4-3 236
17 BUFFALO VALLEY 4-2 224
18 GRANITE 5-2 195
19 MILL CREEK 5-3 133
19 TUPELO 4-2 133

-------------

Girls Rankings

Class 6A Basketball
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 CHOCTAW (15) 1-0 535
2 PUTNAM CITY WEST (8) 3-1 518
3 SAND SPRINGS 2-0 460
4 WESTMOORE (1) 2-0 443
5 OWASSO (3) 0-0 434
6 EDMOND MEMORIAL 2-0 428
7 BARTLESVILLE (1) 0-0 392
8 NORMAN NORTH (1) 2-0 372
9 EDMOND SANTA FE 1-1 319
10 DEER CREEK (ED) (1) 1-1 312
11 MIDWEST CITY 2-0 310
12 MUSTANG 1-1 271
13 PONCA CITY 2-1 233
14 EDMOND NORTH 0-2 218
15 NORMAN 1-1 179
16 YUKON 1-0 160
17 SHAWNEE 0-1 128
18 SAPULPA 0-0 117
19 BROKEN ARROW 0-0 107
20 MOORE 0-2 98

Class 5A Basketball
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 EAST CENTRAL (19) 3-0 473
2 TAHLEQUAH (4) 2-0 448
3 BOOKER T WASHINGTON (3) 2-0 422
4 WOODWARD 1-0 389
5 EL RENO 1-1 362
6 EISENHOWER 1-0 359
7 PRYOR 1-1 332
8 CARL ALBERT 2-0 314
9 CLAREMORE 2-0 308
10 COLLINSVILLE 1-1 282
11 BISHOP MCGUINNESS 1-1 236
12 PIEDMONT 0-1 222
13 MACARTHUR 1-0 181
14 COWETA 1-1 151
15 DEL CITY 0-2 145
16 ALTUS 1-1 143
17 WILL ROGERS 2-1 111
18 BISHOP KELLEY 0-1 89
19 EDISON PREP 1-2 87
20 SANTA FE SOUTH 4-0 70

Class 4A Basketball
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 HARRAH (39) 2-0 908
2 FT. GIBSON (8) 2-0 879
3 VINITA 2-0 755
4 ANADARKO (1) 0-0 737
5 ARDMORE 3-0 731
6 BROKEN BOW 3-0 663
7 MULDROW (1) 3-0 654
8 VICTORY CHRISTIAN 2-0 597
9 PERKINS-TRYON 1-0 532
10 ELGIN 2-0 439
11 NEWCASTLE 2-0 401
12 BLANCHARD 0-0 340
13 CLASSEN SAS (1) 4-0 336
14 PAULS VALLEY 0-0 311
15 HILLDALE 2-0 280
16 OOLOGAH-TALALA 2-0 173
17 STILWELL 2-0 170
18 ADA 0-0 161
19 CUSHING 1-0 153
20 WEATHERFORD 2-0 144

Class 3A Basketball
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 SEQUOYAH (TAHLEQUAH) (38) 0-0 795
2 ADAIR (1) 0-0 723
2 COMANCHE (4) 1-0 723
4 WASHINGTON 0-0 618
5 HOLLAND HALL (1) 2-0 594
6 BEGGS 0-0 578
7 PRAGUE 1-0 541
8 ALVA 0-0 469
9 KANSAS 1-0 407
10 JONES 0-0 337
11 KINGSTON 2-0 330
12 MILLWOOD 2-0 292
13 CHISHOLM 1-1 276
14 VERDIGRIS 1-1 266
15 POCOLA 3-0 195
16 LINDSAY 1-0 135
17 RIVERSIDE 3-2 126
18 IDABEL 2-0 118
19 EUFAULA 0-0 114
20 HARTSHORNE 2-0 102

Class 2A Basketball
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 CHRISTIAN HERITAGE (38) 2-0 1280
2 DALE (15) 5-0 1262
3 CASHION (18) 1-0 1256
4 HOWE 5-0 1124
5 MOUNDS 1-0 896
6 KIEFER 1-0 895
7 NAVAJO 3-0 838
8 FAIRVIEW 2-0 733
9 VANOSS 6-1 713
10 MANGUM 1-0 682
11 TUSHKA 6-0 664
12 SAYRE 3-0 560
13 AMBER-POCASSET 3-1 449
14 CANEY VALLEY 2-0 349
15 ROCK CREEK 5-0 279
16 LUTHER 1-1 235
17 LATTA 1-3 233
18 PRESTON 2-3 231
19 SAVANNA 2-0 217
20 CADDO 3-1 190

Class A Basketball
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 SEILING (62) 1-0 1293
2 FRONTIER (5) 4-0 1245
3 CANUTE 7-1 1078
4 OKARCHE (1) 3-2 1028
5 VICI (2) 5-0 1021
6 FT. COBB-BROXTON (1) 7-1 830
7 NEW LIMA (2) 7-1 823
8 HYDRO-EAKLY 7-1 785
9 CHEYENNE/REYDON 5-3 689
10 GLENCOE 5-2 656
11 SMITHVILLE (1) 6-1 640
12 CYRIL 2-0 620
13 DAVENPORT 0-0 447
14 STONEWALL 5-1 423
15 CLAYTON (1) 7-1 419
16 THOMAS-FAY-CUSTER 0-0 326
17 FLETCHER 5-0 267
18 KIOWA 6-3 219
19 DEWAR 2-0 208
20 OKLAHOMA CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 1-2 154

Class B Basketball
Rank School (#1 Rankings) W-L Points
1 LOMEGA (59) 5-0 1274
2 VARNUM (1) 7-0 1159
3 LEEDEY (3) 7-1 1106
4 HAMMON 6-2 1069
5 RED OAK (1) 7-0 1057
6 DUKE 6-0 937
7 SASAKWA (2) 4-0 871
8 BURLINGTON 4-1 688
9 CALVIN 6-3 673
10 ASHER 4-2 626
11 LOOKEBA-SICKLES 5-3 515
12 WHITESBORO 3-2 385
13 MULHALL-ORLANDO 5-1 365
14 SWEETWATER 4-3 338
15 KINTA 5-2 320
16 FORGAN 1-1 315
17 ERICK 3-3 271
18 LEFLORE 4-3 207
19 COYLE 2-0 184
20 CALUMET 3-5 183