Select Race:
Return To Top

Associate District Judge - Carter County

Reporting: 100%
Thomas Baldwin5,954
59%
WinnerWinner
Brett Morton4,069
41%
Return To Top

Associate District Judge - Choctaw County

Reporting: 100%
Bill J. Baze2,067
69%
WinnerWinner
Thomas J. Hadley947
31%
Return To Top

Associate District Judge - Love County

Reporting: 100%
T. Todd Hicks1,486
73%
WinnerWinner
Gary Brown550
27%
Return To Top

Associate District Judge - Marshall County

Reporting: 100%
Gregory Johnson1,640
53%
WinnerWinner
Michael Haggerty1,439
47%
Return To Top

Associate District Judge - Pontotoc County

Reporting: 100%
Lori Jackson4,266
56%
WinnerWinner
Heather Hammond Wright3,288
44%
Return To Top

City of Healdton Prop

Reporting: 100%
For290
59%
WinnerWinner
Against199
41%
Return To Top

Okla. District Attorney, District 20

Reporting: 100%
Craig Ladd (DEM)12,128
57%
WinnerWinner
Kimberly S. Tressler (GOP)9,273
43%
Return To Top

Okla. District Judge - Dist 20, Office 1

Reporting: 100%
Dennis Morris10,289
54%
WinnerWinner
Aaron Taber8,913
46%
Return To Top

Okla. District Judge - Dist 25, Office 1

Reporting: 100%
Paula Inge2,858
56%
WinnerWinner
David E. Youngblood2,243
44%
Return To Top

SOTC Prop 1

Reporting: 100%
For5,327
50%
Against5,323
50%
WinnerWinner
Return To Top

SOTC Prop 2

Reporting: 100%
Against5,753
54%
WinnerWinner
For4,894
46%
Return To Top

Bryan Co Dist 1 Commissioner

Reporting: 100%
Ron Boyer (GOP)2,047
56%
WinnerWinner
Kevin Carter (DEM)1,606
44%
Return To Top

Carter Co Dist 3 Commissioner

Reporting: 100%
Jerry Alvord (GOP)2,058
50%
WinnerWinner
Dale Ott (DEM)2,049
50%
Return To Top

Carter County Assessor

Reporting: 100%
Kerry Ross (DEM)5,670
53%
WinnerWinner
Vickie Babcock (GOP)4,982
47%
Return To Top

Carter County Sheriff (Unexpired Term)

Reporting: 100%
Milton Anthony (DEM)6,841
64%
WinnerWinner
Boomer Blomgren (GOP)3,835
36%
Return To Top

Carter County Treasurer

Reporting: 100%
Marsha Collins (DEM)6,023
57%
WinnerWinner
John T. Lewis (GOP)4,630
43%
Return To Top

Choctaw County Prop: Exempt Personal Property Tax

Reporting: 100%
For1,778
60%
WinnerWinner
Against1,171
40%
Return To Top

City of Van Alstyne - Abandoning City Mgr Form Gov't

Reporting: 100%
Against381
57%
WinnerWinner
For292
43%
Return To Top

Coal Co Dist 3 Commissioner

Reporting: 100%
Mike Hensley (DEM)431
74%
WinnerWinner
Winston Rice (GOP)150
26%
Return To Top

Fannin County Judge

Reporting: 100%
Spanky Carter (GOP)4,933
89%
WinnerWinner
Bill Carey (*Write-In) (GOP)606
11%
Return To Top

Fannin County Treasurer

Reporting: 100%
David E. Woodson (GOP)4,746
75%
WinnerWinner
Elaine Davis Peebles (DEM)1,621
25%
Return To Top

Garvin Co Dist 1 Commissioner

Reporting: 100%
Stan Spivey (DEM)1,131
61%
WinnerWinner
Jarod K. Work (GOP)717
39%
Return To Top

Lamar Co Pct 1 Constable Unexp Term

Reporting: 100%
Travis Rhodes (GOP)941
77%
WinnerWinner
Mandy Garner (DEM)285
23%
Return To Top

Lamar Co Pct 2 Commissioner

Reporting: 100%
Lonnie Layton (DEM)1,185
63%
WinnerWinner
David Niblett (GOP)692
37%
Return To Top

Lamar County Judge

Reporting: 100%
Chuck Superville (DEM)6,241
57%
WinnerWinner
Mike Malone (GOP)4,616
43%
Return To Top

Lamar County Treasurer

Reporting: 100%
Shirley Fults (DEM)5,578
52%
WinnerWinner
Melanie Clifford (GOP)5,236
48%
Return To Top

Okla. State Senate Dist 5 Unexpired Term

Reporting: 100%
Joseph Silk (GOP)8,501
54%
WinnerWinner
Curtis McDaniel (Dem)7,157
46%
Return To Top

Oklahoma - U.S. Senate 2010

Reporting: 100%
James Lankford (GOP)556,382
68%
WinnerWinner
Connie Johnson (Dem)237,531
29%
Mark Beard (Ind)25,919
3%
Return To Top

Oklahoma - U.S. Senate 2014

Reporting: 100%
Jim Inhofe (GOP)557,537
68%
WinnerWinner
Matt Silverstein (Dem)233,932
29%
Joan Farr (Ind)10,534
1%
Ray Woods (Ind)9,890
1%
Aaron DeLozier (Ind)7,786
1%
Return To Top

Oklahoma Governor

Reporting: 100%
Mary Fallin (GOP)459,788
56%
WinnerWinner
Joe Dorman (Dem)337,728
41%
Kimberly Willis (Ind)17,143
2%
Richard Prawdzienski (Ind)9,102
1%
Return To Top

Oklahoma House District 1

Reporting: 100%
Johnny Tadlock (Dem)4,119
55%
WinnerWinner
J.P. Longacre (GOP)3,331
45%
Return To Top

Oklahoma House District 49

Reporting: 100%
Tommy Hardin (GOP)6,056
70%
WinnerWinner
Jessica Pfau (Dem)2,556
30%
Return To Top

Oklahoma Labor Commissioner

Reporting: 100%
Mark Costello (GOP)503,712
63%
WinnerWinner
Mike Workman (Dem)298,843
37%
Return To Top

Oklahoma Lieutenant Governor

Reporting: 100%
Todd Lamb (GOP)561,453
69%
WinnerWinner
Cathy Cummings (Dem)258,142
31%
Return To Top

Oklahoma State Senate District 14

Reporting: 100%
Frank Simpson (GOP)13,108
77%
WinnerWinner
Chequita Williams (Dem)3,987
23%
Return To Top

Oklahoma State Senate District 6

Reporting: 100%
Josh Brecheen (GOP)9,319
54%
WinnerWinner
Joe Hill (Dem)7,679
44%
Vicki Gaylor (Ind)330
2%
Return To Top

Oklahoma Supt Public Instruction

Reporting: 100%
Joy Hofmeister (GOP)456,488
56%
WinnerWinner
John Cox (Dem)361,385
44%
Return To Top

Pittsburg Co Dist 3 Commissioner

Reporting: 100%
Ross Selman (DEM)1,979
56%
WinnerWinner
Miles Cathey (GOP)1,540
44%
Return To Top

Pittsburg County Proposition

Reporting: 100%
Against5,490
55%
WinnerWinner
For4,457
45%
Return To Top

Pushmataha County Prop - Liquor By The Drink

Reporting: 100%
Against1,272
52%
WinnerWinner
For1,169
48%
Return To Top

Question 769 - Dual Office Holding

Reporting: 100%
Yes540,290
69%
WinnerWinner
No237,682
31%
Return To Top

Question 770 - Homestead Veterans

Reporting: 100%
Yes709,235
90%
WinnerWinner
No75,435
10%
Return To Top

Question 771 - Homestead Spouse

Reporting: 100%
Yes710,514
90%
WinnerWinner
No74,615
10%
Return To Top

Texas - U.S. Senate

Reporting: 99%
John Cornyn (GOP)2,840,133
62%
WinnerWinner
David Alameel (Dem)1,584,016
34%
Rebecca Paddock (Lib)132,701
3%
Emily Sanchez (Grn)54,028
1%
Return To Top

Texas Agriculture Commissioner

Reporting: 99%
Sid Miller (GOP)2,680,034
59%
WinnerWinner
Jim Hogan (Dem)1,682,506
37%
Rocky Palmquist (Lib)131,518
3%
Kenneth Kendrick (Grn)76,966
2%
Return To Top

Texas Attorney General

Reporting: 96%
Ken Paxton (GOP)2,723,413
59%
WinnerWinner
Sam Houston (Dem)1,758,359
38%
Jamie Balagia (Lib)117,399
3%
Jamar Osborne (Grn)29,285
1%
Return To Top

Texas Comptroller

Reporting: 99%
Glenn Hegar (GOP)2,679,265
58%
WinnerWinner
Mike Collier (Dem)1,727,906
38%
Ben Sanders (Lib)136,041
3%
Deb Shafto (Grn)44,636
1%
Return To Top

Texas Governor

Reporting: 99%
Greg Abbott (GOP)2,775,353
59%
WinnerWinner
Wendy Davis (Dem)1,820,571
39%
Kathie Glass (Lib)65,986
1%
Brandon Parmer (Grn)18,635
0%
Return To Top

Texas Land Commissioner

Reporting: 99%
George P. Bush (GOP)2,806,694
61%
WinnerWinner
John Cook (Dem)1,632,934
35%
Justin Knight (Lib)125,541
3%
Valerie Alessi (Grn)59,534
1%
Return To Top

Texas Lieutenant Governor

Reporting: 99%
Dan Patrick (GOP)2,704,460
58%
WinnerWinner
Leticia Van de Putte (Dem)1,798,674
39%
Robert Butler (Lib)118,947
3%
Chandrakantha Courtney (Grn)27,519
1%
Return To Top

Texas State Senate District 2

Reporting: 97%
Bob Hall (GOP)96,870
83%
WinnerWinner
Don Bates (Lib)19,243
17%
Return To Top

Texas State Senate District 30

Reporting: 100%
Craig Estes (GOP)139,765
87%
WinnerWinner
Cory Lane (Lib)21,527
13%
Return To Top

Texas Supreme Court Chief Justice

Reporting: 96%
Nathan Hecht (GOP)2,737,396
60%
WinnerWinner
Bill Moody (Dem)1,714,302
37%
Tom Oxford (Lib)140,256
3%
Return To Top

Tom Bean ISD Ad Valorem Tax Rate Increase

Reporting: 100%
Against628
58%
WinnerWinner
For456
42%
Return To Top

TX Criminal Appeals Court Place 3

Reporting: 99%
Bert Richardson (GOP)2,718,326
60%
WinnerWinner
John Granberg (Dem)1,658,755
37%
Mark Bennett (Lib)164,181
4%
Return To Top

TX Criminal Appeals Court Place 4

Reporting: 99%
Kevin Yeary (GOP)2,854,614
76%
WinnerWinner
Quanah Parker (Lib)495,329
13%
Judith Sanders-Castro (Grn)390,556
10%
Return To Top

TX Criminal Appeals Court Place 9

Reporting: 99%
David Newell (GOP)2,907,495
78%
WinnerWinner
William Strange (Lib)488,094
13%
George Altgelt (Grn)318,245
9%
Return To Top

TX Proposition 1 - No Toll Road Support SJR 1

Reporting: 99%
Yes3,187,880
80%
WinnerWinner
No807,774
20%
Return To Top

TX Railroad Commissioner Term Exp 2020

Reporting: 99%
Ryan Sitton (GOP)2,666,180
58%
WinnerWinner
Steve Brown (Dem)1,668,736
36%
Mark Miller (Lib)144,336
3%
Martina Salinas (Grn)92,768
2%
Return To Top

TX Supreme Court Place 6 - Unexpired

Reporting: 99%
Jeff Brown (GOP)2,752,690
60%
WinnerWinner
Larry Meyers (Dem)1,663,371
36%
Mark Ash (Lib)145,392
3%
Return To Top

TX Supreme Court Place 7

Reporting: 99%
Jeff Boyd (GOP)2,691,734
59%
WinnerWinner
Gina Benavides (Dem)1,715,979
38%
Don Fulton (Lib)125,879
3%
Charles Waterbury (Grn)34,188
1%
Return To Top

TX Supreme Court Place 8

Reporting: 99%
Phil Johnson (GOP)2,925,528
79%
WinnerWinner
Roberto Koelsch (Lib)443,874
12%
Jim Chisholm (Grn)343,247
9%
Return To Top

U.S. House: Oklahoma - District 2

Reporting: 100%
Markwayne Mullin (GOP)110,444
70%
WinnerWinner
Earl Everett (Dem)38,753
25%
Jon Douthitt (Ind)8,462
5%
Return To Top

U.S. House: Oklahoma - District 4

Reporting: 100%
Tom Cole (GOP)117,649
71%
WinnerWinner
Bert Smith (Dem)40,955
25%
Dennis B. Johnson (Ind)7,541
5%
Return To Top

U.S. House: Texas - District 13

Reporting: 100%
Mac Thornberry (GOP)111,218
84%
WinnerWinner
Mike Minter (Dem)16,853
13%
Emily Pivoda (Lib)2,869
2%
Don Cook (Grn)929
1%
Return To Top

Van Alstyne $6.9M School Bond

Reporting: 100%
For1,213
67%
WinnerWinner
Against608
33%
Sherman 4201 Texoma Pkwy (903) 892 -8123 Ardmore 2624 S. Commerce (580) 223-0946
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability
Gray Television, Inc.