Return To Elections

Texas City & School Elections

Return To Top

Bells - Allow Sale of Alcoholic Beverages

Grayson
1 of 1 Reporting
FOR 157
81%
WinnerWinner
AGAINST 38
19%
Return To Top

Bonham City Council Member Ward No. 1

Fannin
1 of 1 Reporting
Antonio (Tony) Rodriguez 216
66%
WinnerWinner
John Burnett 112
34%
Return To Top

Bonham ISD School Board Trustee Place 7

Fannin
1 of 1 Reporting
Jered Hudson 369
75%
WinnerWinner
Chad Burnett 125
25%
Return To Top

Callisburg ISD School Board At Large

Cooke

TOP 2 WIN

1 of 1 Reporting
Jay Houk 460
27%
WinnerWinner
Dennis Harmon 407
24%
WinnerWinner
Dwayne Hopson 406
24%
Mandy Gregg 402
24%
Return To Top

Collinsville Mayor

Grayson
1 of 1 Reporting
Andy Hammer 91
72%
WinnerWinner
Gina Richroath 30
24%
Chaney McDonnell 6
5%
Return To Top

Deport City Council

Lamar

Top 3 Win

1 of 1 Reporting
Robert Bailey 42
30%
WinnerWinner
Anthonie Hagood 40
28%
WinnerWinner
Jennifer Dorsey 37
26%
WinnerWinner
Nancy Gresham 22
16%
Return To Top

Gainesville ISD Board of Trustees Place 2

Cooke
1 of 1 Reporting
Marvin Royal 244
58%
WinnerWinner
Ryan Green 175
42%
Return To Top

Gainesville ISD Board of Trustees Place 3

Cooke
1 of 1 Reporting
Will Presson 270
70%
WinnerWinner
Constance Condie 116
30%
Return To Top

Gunter City Council Member, Place 2

Grayson
1 of 1 Reporting
Jason White 223
91%
WinnerWinner
Tim Slattery 23
9%
Return To Top

Gunter Council Member, Place 4

Grayson
1 of 1 Reporting
Michael Lang 208
84%
WinnerWinner
Jay Brummett 39
16%
Return To Top

Gunter Mayor

Grayson
1 of 1 Reporting
Mark Millar 212
86%
WinnerWinner
David M. Descoteau 35
14%
Return To Top

Gunter Proposition 1 - Appoint City Manager

Grayson
1 of 1 Reporting
FOR 214
85%
WinnerWinner
AGAINST 38
15%
Return To Top

Honey Grove ISD School Board Trustee

Fannin

Top 2 Win

1 of 1 Reporting
Caleb Tindel 79
48%
WinnerWinner
Joey Rickman, Jr. 46
28%
WinnerWinner
David Horner 36
22%
Kevin Mayberry 4
2%
Return To Top

Ladonia Alderman (1-Year Expired Term)

Fannin
1 of 1 Reporting
Patricia Harrod 31
67%
WinnerWinner
Karen Yates 15
33%
Return To Top

Ladonia Alderman (2-Year Term)

Fannin

Top 3 Win

1 of 1 Reporting
Dana Cuba 32
30%
WinnerWinner
Jan Cooper 30
28%
WinnerWinner
Gary L. Nichols, Sr. 29
27%
WinnerWinner
Lily Wolfe 15
14%
Return To Top

Leonard City Council Place 1

Fannin
1 of 1 Reporting
David M. Norman 187
54%
WinnerWinner
Billy R. Grimes 159
46%
Return To Top

Leonard City Council Place 5

Fannin

Top 1 Wins

1 of 1 Reporting
Dion M. Ponius 131
38%
WinnerWinner
Carla Harris 107
31%
Jim Basham 89
26%
Kenneth Littleton, Jr. 15
4%
Return To Top

Leonard ISD School Board Trustee At Large

Fannin

Top 4 Win

1 of 1 Reporting
Scott Blackerby 250
14%
WinnerWinner
Angela Wrenn Sadler 230
13%
WinnerWinner
Robert Damesworth 226
13%
WinnerWinner
Jack Bonds 206
12%
WinnerWinner
Tyler McCarley 175
10%
Kevin Brockus 143
8%
Amy Boggs 135
8%
Karen Medders 88
5%
Liz Johnson 80
5%
Kanyun Reagan 78
4%
Kim Laird 65
4%
Ashley Newman 58
3%
Return To Top

Leonard Proposition 1 - Allow Sale of Beer & Wine

Fannin
1 of 1 Reporting
AGAINST 223
61%
WinnerWinner
FOR 145
39%
Return To Top

Leonard Proposition 2 - Establish Street Tax

Fannin
1 of 1 Reporting
FOR 277
80%
WinnerWinner
AGAINST 70
20%
Return To Top

Lindsay ISD Board of Trustees At Large

Cooke

Top 3 Win

1 of 1 Reporting
Brian Manhart 264
31%
WinnerWinner
Ben Hawkins 245
29%
WinnerWinner
Laurence Williams 242
29%
WinnerWinner
Cory Maydew 97
11%
Return To Top

Lindsay ISD Board of Trustees Unexpired Term

Cooke
1 of 1 Reporting
Zach Bowman 193
67%
WinnerWinner
Cody Martin 94
33%
Return To Top

Muenster ISD $2.4 Million Bond

Cooke
1 of 1 Reporting
FOR 509
57%
WinnerWinner
AGAINST 379
43%
Return To Top

Muenster ISD Board of Trustees Place 3

Cooke
1 of 1 Reporting
Matt Sicking 315
66%
WinnerWinner
Jason Huchton 164
34%
Return To Top

NCTC Board Place 6

Cooke

Advances to Runoff

1 of 1 Reporting
Jerry Don Henderson 380
36%
WinnerWinner
Paula Moore 354
34%
WinnerWinner
David Isbell 317
30%
Return To Top

North Lamar ISD $44.9 Million Bond

Lamar
1 of 1 Reporting
AGAINST 1,100
52%
WinnerWinner
FOR 1,015
48%
Return To Top

North Lamar ISD School Board

Lamar
1 of 1 Reporting
Shelia Daughtrey 1,290
35%
WinnerWinner
Stephen 'Red' Combs 920
25%
WinnerWinner
Dr. Janice Gibbons 634
17%
Ricky Richardson 484
13%
Glen Michael 383
10%
Return To Top

Paris $500,000 Park Bond

Lamar
7 of 7 Reporting
FOR 381
60%
WinnerWinner
AGAINST 259
40%
Return To Top

Paris $9.5 Million Street Bond

Lamar
7 of 7 Reporting
FOR 426
66%
WinnerWinner
AGAINST 218
34%
Return To Top

Pilot Point ISD Prop 1 - $11.9 Million Bond

Cooke
1 of 1 Reporting
AGAINST 119
86%
WinnerWinner
FOR 20
14%
Return To Top

Pilot Point ISD Prop 2 - $1.3 Million Bond

Cooke
1 of 1 Reporting
AGAINST 124
89%
WinnerWinner
FOR 15
11%
Return To Top

Pottsboro ISD School Board Trustee

Grayson

Top 3 Win

1 of 1 Reporting
Jim Copeland 240
32%
WinnerWinner
Jody Lipscomb 195
26%
WinnerWinner
Marquin Payne 161
21%
WinnerWinner
Patrick Kubik 98
13%
Wes E. Wadle 63
8%
Return To Top

Reno City Council

Lamar

Top 2 Win

1 of 1 Reporting
Stacey Nichols 105
42%
WinnerWinner
Amanda Willows 89
35%
WinnerWinner
Patricia Wood 58
23%
Return To Top

Reno City Council Unexpired Term

Lamar
1 of 1 Reporting
Joey McCarthy 123
72%
WinnerWinner
Walter Cooper 49
28%
Return To Top

Reno Mayor

Lamar
1 of 1 Reporting
Bart Jetton 102
58%
WinnerWinner
Rick Jordan 73
42%
Return To Top

Roxton ISD $5.2 Million Bond

Lamar
1 of 1 Reporting
AGAINST 188
70%
WinnerWinner
FOR 80
30%
Return To Top

S&S CISD Trustee, Place 3

Grayson
1 of 1 Reporting
Brittany Bennett 97
69%
WinnerWinner
Jeff Sheridan 44
31%
Return To Top

Savoy ISD School Board Trustee

Fannin

Top 2 Win

1 of 1 Reporting
Dan Cooper 66
40%
WinnerWinner
Joe Gilbert 64
39%
WinnerWinner
John Keen 33
20%
Return To Top

Sherman ISD $308 Million Bond

Grayson
1 of 1 Reporting
AGAINST 2,195
52%
WinnerWinner
FOR 2,050
48%
Return To Top

Sherman ISD Trustee, Place 7

Grayson
1 of 1 Reporting
Rob Wilson 1,871
53%
WinnerWinner
Andra Petrean 1,632
47%
Return To Top

Sivells Bend ISD $8 Million Bond

Cooke
1 of 1 Reporting
AGAINST 150
82%
WinnerWinner
FOR 34
18%
Return To Top

Sivells Bend ISD School Board

Cooke
1 of 1 Reporting
Wynette Tipps 84
62%
WinnerWinner
Taylor Najera 52
38%
Return To Top

Southmayd Proposition 1 - Build Water Tower

Grayson
1 of 1 Reporting
FOR 29
88%
WinnerWinner
AGAINST 4
12%
Return To Top

Tioga City Council (2-Year Term)

Grayson

Top 2 Win

1 of 1 Reporting
Jeff Moncrief 71
32%
WinnerWinner
Tommy Hunter 47
21%
WinnerWinner
Ryan Walters 43
19%
Dale Thomas 36
16%
Michelle Hestand 12
5%
Sherry May 10
5%
Richard W. Hartman III 2
1%
Return To Top

Tioga ISD Trustee, Place 3

Grayson
1 of 1 Reporting
Matt Roberts 96
70%
WinnerWinner
Randolph Barta 42
30%
Return To Top

Tom Bean City Council Member

Grayson

Top 3 Win

1 of 1 Reporting
Brittany Melton 55
19%
WinnerWinner
Ben Vincent 46
16%
WinnerWinner
Dawson Nitcholas 45
16%
WinnerWinner
Richard Scott 30
10%
Tim Rutledge 24
8%
David McMinn 23
8%
Angel Mowdy 23
8%
Patti Hanni 20
7%
Aaron Marshall 17
6%
Jerry Harris 6
2%
Return To Top

Tom Bean ISD Board of Trustees

Grayson

Top 3 Win

1 of 1 Reporting
Julia Cummings 152
30%
WinnerWinner
Chris Curd 129
26%
WinnerWinner
Jesse Farrer 112
22%
WinnerWinner
Jason Melton 108
22%
Return To Top

Trenton ISD School Board Trustee

Fannin

Top 3 Win

1 of 1 Reporting
Henry L. Baker 89
28%
WinnerWinner
Tommy L. Green 87
27%
WinnerWinner
Jo Anne Reagan Duncan 81
25%
WinnerWinner
Allen M. Lambright 63
20%
Return To Top

Van Alstyne City Council Alderman, Place 2

Grayson
1 of 1 Reporting
Teddie A. Salmon 183
64%
WinnerWinner
Jan Walker 103
36%
Return To Top

Van Alstyne City Council Alderman, Place 4

Grayson
1 of 1 Reporting
Lee Thomas 184
69%
WinnerWinner
Tiffany Clum 84
31%
Return To Top

Van Alstyne City Council Alderman, Place 5

Grayson
1 of 1 Reporting
Suzon Crowell 165
57%
WinnerWinner
Billy Plake 127
43%
Return To Top

Van Alstyne ISD $24 Million Bond

Grayson
1 of 1 Reporting
FOR 455
61%
WinnerWinner
AGAINST 293
39%
Return To Top

Van Alstyne Proposition 1- Abolishing EDC

Grayson
1 of 1 Reporting
AGAINST 183
55%
WinnerWinner
FOR 150
45%
Return To Top

Van Alstyne Proposition 2 - Create Municipal Development Dist.

Grayson
1 of 1 Reporting
AGAINST 290
59%
WinnerWinner
FOR 202
41%
Return To Top

Van Alstyne Proposition 3 - .25% Street Tax

Grayson
1 of 1 Reporting
FOR 230
74%
WinnerWinner
AGAINST 80
26%
Return To Top

Whitesboro City Council Member

Grayson

Top 2 Win

1 of 1 Reporting
Colby Meals 175
43%
WinnerWinner
Jim Keller 119
29%
WinnerWinner
Mike Pack 115
28%
Return To Top

Whitesboro ISD School Trustee (Full Term)

Grayson

Top 3 Win

1 of 1 Reporting
Danny Sluder 242
22%
WinnerWinner
Joel L. Russell 240
22%
WinnerWinner
Eddie Wood 168
15%
WinnerWinner
Kevin Hartless 142
13%
Clint Huhnke 139
13%
Keri Downs 125
11%
Josh Velten 45
4%
Return To Top

Whitewright City Council Place 1

Fannin
1 of 1 Reporting
Sarah Beth Owen 83
41%
WinnerWinner
George Fenner 60
30%
Mike Martin 58
29%
Return To Top

Whitewright City Council Place 2

Fannin
1 of 1 Reporting
Bart R. Bodine 117
59%
WinnerWinner
Larry G. Jordan 83
42%
Return To Top

Whitewright City Council Place 5

Fannin
1 of 1 Reporting
Greggory Owens 103
51%
WinnerWinner
Ruby J. Howell 72
36%
Rick Magers 25
12%
Brian K. Hawkins 2
1%
Return To Top

Whitewright ISD School Board Trustee

Fannin

Top 2 Win

1 of 1 Reporting
Kelly Selman 149
47%
WinnerWinner
Tricia Danielle Kennemur Bryan 117
37%
WinnerWinner
Rachel Clouse 54
17%