Local Election Results

Here are vote counts for the following elections:

SHERMAN CITY COUNCIL RACE RESULTS
DISTRICT 1 JOE SMITH 675*
CHARLEY ELLIS JUNIOR 615
DISTRICT 2 TERRENCE STEELE 718*
ORVIE LEE CANTRELL 549

DENISON SCHOOL BOARD RESULTS
GORDON RUTLEDGE 209*
DAVID CARR 117

WHITEWRIGHT CITY COUNCIL RESULTS
PLACE 3 JIM REITER 72*
HAROLD BALLARD 43
PLACE 4 MIKE MARSIN 97 (UNOPPOSED)

WHITESBORO CITY COUNCIL RACE RESULTS
MARK PIKE 205*
HAROLD BUTTS 190*
CHARLES WHITECOTTON 172*
TAMMY HANING 78

WHITESBORO SCHOOL BOARD RESULTS
DAVID BERTINO 247*
B.B. REEDY 236*
COREY FLETCHER 176
MICHAEL DICKSON 131

CITY OF POTTSBORO
COUNCIL RACE
LANDON GOINS 100 VOTES *
SCOTT BATES 78*
JAMES FROSCH 63*
DAVID ALLER 43
TOM RUSSELL 36
PROPOSITION PASSED WITH 113 VOTES

POTTSBORO SCHOOL BOARD ELECTION
SCOTT GALYON 387*
BILLY HAMILTON 259 *
REBA BROWNING 170

HOWE SCHOOL BOARD ELECTION RESULTS
PAT STEWART 238*
PHILLIP WILDMAN 169*
KERRI ENGLAND 121*
SCOTT RENFRO 115
TROY SLOAN 87

SOUTHMAYD CITY COUNCIL RACE RESULTS
DANIEL TEPE 21*
SHIRLEY OLLER 21*
DIANA BARKER 21*
AUBREY NICHOLSON 10
LEROY GRISWOLD 4

TOM BEAN SCHOOL BOARD RESULTS
DAVID HENSON 207*
KIM JONES 163*
BILLIE MCGREGOR 79
SCHOOL BOND ELECTION FAILED
199 FOR
203 AGAINST

PARIS CITY COUNCIL RESULTS
DISTRICT 1 MARYANNE REED FISHER 106*
CAROLYN KING 19
DISTRICT 2 KEVIN GRAY 38*
KAREN WILKERSON 16
EMMA SMITH 5
DISTRICT 3 JESSE JAMES FREELEN 100*
GENE MCWATERS 32
DISTRICT 6 DON WILSON 186*
HERB CAMPBELL 160

CITY OF GAINESVILLE GENERAL ELECTION
WARD 3: CHARLES DRAPER 192
TONY MANNING 56
WARD 6: VINCE RIPPY 62
JAMES B. KING 43

CITY OF HONEY GROVE ELECTION RESULTS
MAYOR: MONTE ASHCRAFT 189*
BETTYE SANDERSON 82
CITY COUNCIL RACE: ANDY LANE 177*
HAROLD ROBERTS 154*
LEIGH DIXON 137
BOB SUTHERLAND 48

CITY OF SAVOY ELECTION RESULTS
MAYOR: CLETE STOGSDILL 57*
CHERYL BANKSTON HALTON 47

COUNCIL RACE: MARGARET ANN FRAILICKS 58*
MIKE GLASS 58*
MIKE STONE 46
BRENDA SEIGLER 38
UNEXPIRED TERM: MARCE STRONG 50*
WILLIAM JACK DAWSON 45

ECTOR SCHOOL BOARD ELECTIONS
PLACE 6 JOHN EARL HARRIS 46*
RICHARD WAYNE HALL 5

LEONARD SCHOOL BOARD ELECTIONS
KEVIN BROCKUS 138*
AMY BOGGS 132*
BOBBY PANNKUK JR. 122*
ROBERT MORELAND 120
JOHN DAVIS 99

SAM RAYBURN SCHOOL BOARD ELECTIONS
LEE ETTA BRAWNER 88*
J.D. KISSINGER 63*
DAVID KEETON 52

FANNINDEL SCHOOL BOARD ELECTIONS
DOUG FRANKLIN 73*
CHARLENE CROSBY 38*
JOHN BANISTER 32
MANDY DUPLECHAN 14

BONHAM SCHOOL BOARD ELECTIONS
PLACE 1 NOLAN ASHMORE 77*
REGINA SLAUGHTER 40

PARIS CITY COUNCIL RESULTS
DISTRICT 1 MARYANNE REED FISHER 106*
CAROLYN KING 19
DISTRICT 2 KEVIN GRAY 38*
KAREN WILKERSON 16
EMMA SMITH 5
DISTRICT 3 JESSE JAMES FREELEN 100*
GENE MCWATERS 32
DISTRICT 6 DON WILSON 186*
HERB CAMPBELL 160

CITY OF GAINESVILLE GENERAL ELECTION
WARD 3: CHARLES DRAPER 192
TONY MANNING 56
WARD 6: VINCE RIPPY 62
JAMES B. KING 43

CITY OF HONEY GROVE ELECTION RESULTS
MAYOR MONTE ASHCRAFT 189*
BETTYE SANDERSON 82
CITY COUNCIL RACE ANDY LANE 177*
HAROLD ROBERTS 154*
LEIGH DIXON 137
BOB SUTHERLAND 48

CITY OF SAVOY ELECTION RESULTS
MAYOR CLETE STOGSDILL 57*
CHERYL BANKSTON HALTON 47

COUNCIL RACE MARGARET ANN FRAILICKS 58*
MIKE GLASS 58*
MIKE STONE 46
BRENDA SEIGLER 38
UNEXPIRED TERM MARCE STRONG 50*
WILLIAM JACK DAWSON 45

ECTOR SCHOOL BOARD ELECTIONS
PLACE 6 JOHN EARL HARRIS 46*
RICHARD WAYNE HALL 5

LEONARD SCHOOL BOARD ELECTIONS
KEVIN BROCKUS 138*
AMY BOGGS 132*
BOBBY PANNKUK JR. 122*
ROBERT MORELAND 120
JOHN DAVIS 99

SAM RAYBURN SCHOOL BOARD ELECTIONS
LEE ETTA BRAWNER 88*
J.D. KISSINGER 63*
DAVID KEETON 52

FANNINDEL SCHOOL BOARD ELECTIONS
DOUG FRANKLIN 73*
CHARLENE CROSBY 38*
JOHN BANISTER 32
MANDY DUPLECHAN 14

BONHAM SCHOOL BOARD ELECTIONS
PLACE 1 NOLAN ASHMORE 77*
REGINA SLAUGHTER 40


Sherman 4201 Texoma Pkwy (903) 892 -8123 Ardmore 2624 S. Commerce (580) 223-0946
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 2799656 - http://kxii.com/a?a=2799656
Gray Television, Inc.