Oklahoma Votes 2007

By: KXII Staff Email
By: KXII Staff Email

(* - denotes winner)

ARDMORE SCHOOL BOND

YES 1712
* NO 1610

CARTER CELL TAX
*YES 3149
NO 1557

ARDMORE SCHOOL BOARD
*Joann Moore (i) 1658
John Earl Thompson 1590

DICKSON SALES TAX

*YES 61
NO 60

DICKSON WARD 1
Zachary R. Allen 47
*Bill Summers (i) 74

DICKSON WARD 3
Barney Riner (i) 53
*Jerren Preston 69

SPRINGER COUNCIL
Faye Evelyn Gilio 34
*Louise Tovar 43
*John David Smith 60
*Billy Bob Bryant 62

WILSON MAYOR
Frank Schaaf 181
*Gerald Young 191

WILSON WARD 1
David Newby 161
*Rex Rutledge 201

WILSON CLERK
*Melissa Williams 257
Rose Dodd (i) 116

STRINGTOWN BOARD
(2 winners)
*Toni Benson 87
Gail Enochs 31
Doyle Lansdale 18
Junior Tody Clay 27
*Joe Hayes 60
Michael Wilson

CANEY RUNOFF
*Kinney Lackey 135
Stephen Johnson 129

SILO RUNOFF Office 2
*Lynn Williams 226
Randy Cloyd 178

ROCK CREEK RUNOFF
*Dean Jestis 273
Jerrie Smith Goforth 264

ACHILLE MUNICIPAL
Max E. Vail II 30
*Joe B. Nichols 36

ACHILLE PROP (excise tax for fire department)
Yes
No

CADDO CLERK
*Deanna Lilley 62
Joan M. Blair 41

COLBERT 3
*Dianne Jackson 111
Mary Barnett 82

COLBERT 5
Malcolm Gage 91
*Michelle Weger (i) 103

CALERA TRUSTEE
*Nathan William 169
James Eaton 101
*David Jackson 128
*James Varner 167

CALERA CLERK
Karen McKinney 73
*Carmen Baugh Young 136

CARTWRIGHT TRUSTEE (P3)
Norma J. Wofford 73
Chris Jean Shaw 72
*Michael D. Sanders 92
Linda Grider 56
*James Dee Peppers 110
*John Kessler 116

CARTWRIGHT UNEXPIRED (P2)

Chrisa Kirby 57
*Windy Bridges 143
*Frank Cunningham 96
Gerald Bowers 75

CARTWRIGHT CLERK
Peggy Denton
Florann McKoy

CARTWRIGHT TAX (3% TAX FOR GEN. EXPENSES)
Yes 92
*No 95

MARIETTA MAYOR
James Lang (i) 140
*Scott Birdsall 331

MARIETTA WARD 1
*Jerry Cochran 275
Teresa Stofel 188

MARIETTA WARD 4
Robert Hughes Jr. 177
*Emma Bell Smith (i) 286

THACKERVILLE MAYOR
To be determined at April 19th council meeting

THACKERVILLE COUNCIL
(top 3 are winners)
*John Ullmann 30
Margie Wade 29
*Rita Scott 32
Leslie Hillburn 23
*Chris Mauldin 35

MADILL COUNCIL PL. 1
C.T. Laird 10
Joseph Minter 145
*Dale Wren 179

OAKLAND TRUSTEE (P2)
Margarette Redwine
Kirk Hallmark
Roy E. Scott
*John Moss (*winner)
Aaron Rothenburg

OAKLAND CLERK
Rhonda Whitsett
*Katie Nabors (*winner)

WAPANUCKA TRUSTEE
*Robert Reeder 43
Doris Gooch 19

TISHOMINGO COUNCIL WARD 2
Amanda Ragan 24
*Judy Balentine 71
Gloria Webb 47

SULPHUR WARD 2
*Mike Crews (current mayor) 388
Michael Hume 359

SULPHUR WARD 4
*Jeff Flowers 409
Tracy Vessels 47
James D. Lance 319

DAVIS SCHOOL RUN-OFF
*Kim Hale 396
Brian Healely 352

DOUGHERTY COUNCIL
*Darryl Acres 73
Robert Mongeau 13

RINGLING BOARD (P3)
*Jackie Grace 111
Caretz Allen 75
*Thaddeus Kassheimer 89
Bruce Price 68
Judith Angle 22
*Jerry Reid 89

RINGLING BOARD UNEXPIRED
*Mary Elliott 110
Carolyn Reid 49

LEHIGH WARD 1
Larry Don Scott 10
*Bessie McIninch 18
Norman Livingston 9

LEHIGH WARD 3
Rodney Carter 3
Clinton Palmer 3
*Vickie Lynn Yarbrough 9

ROFF OFFICERS
Alfred Atchison 75
*Robert Penrod 78

ROFF CLERK
*Janice Gimlin 111
Connie Hilburn 47

ALLEN OFFICERS
*Alden L. Kidwell 55
Charles T. Isaacs 49

PAULS VALLEY SCHOOLS
Melissa Nation
Jeneice Tate

PAULS VALLEY OFFICERS
Keith Brinley
Terry Johnson

MAYSVILLE OFFICER (P2)
Edward Pharoah
Joyce Rainbolt
Rick Southard
Clarence Wright

WYNNEWOOD COUNCIL
Sue Helpinstine
Clifton Deakins

WYNNEWOOD MAYOR
Marshall Love
Mike Perry
Nickey Hildreth

WYNNEWOOD MARSHALL
Ken Moore
Brandon K. Cross

STRATFORD BOARD
Mark Benge
James Waller

LINDSAY TAX (extend tax by 1% for police and fire)
Yes
No

ANTLERS COUNCIL
*Joseph Michael Burrage 85
Carol Kuykendall 39

ANTLERS SCHOOL OFFICE 2
*Tony Bryant 187
Ashley Hawkins 104


Sherman 4201 Texoma Pkwy (903) 892 -8123 Ardmore 2624 S. Commerce (580) 223-0946
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 6853412 - http://kxii.com/a?a=6853412
Gray Television, Inc.