Oklahoma Primary Election Final Results

By  | 




Oklahoma Primary Election - June 26, 2012








Oklahoma Primary Election - June 26, 2012









CandidateVote CountVote Percent Winner
U.S. House District 2 Dem - Primary
-- 530 of 530 precincts reporting (100%)






Rob Wallace 31,71446%(X)
Wayne Herriman 28,57642%(X)
Earl Everett 8,45712%

U.S. House District 2 GOP - Primary
-- 530 of 530 precincts reporting (100%)









Markwayne Mullin 12,00442%(X)
George Faught 6,59823%(X)
Dakota Wood 3,47412%
Dustin Rowe 2,86610%
Wayne Pettigrew 2,4779%
Dwayne Thompson 9013%

U.S. House District 4 Dem - Primary
-- 350 of 350 precincts reporting (100%)





Donna Bebo 11,92958%(X)
Bert Smith 8,52842%

U.S. House District 4 GOP - Primary
-- 350 of 350 precincts reporting (100%)





Tom Cole [I]22,83588%(X)
Gary Caissie 3,19312%

State House District 18 Dem
-- 39 of 39 precincts reporting (100%)





Donnie Condit [I]3,42165%(X)
Carolyn McNatt Hill 1,85235%

State House District 20 Dem
-- 22 of 22 precincts reporting (100%)





Matt Branstetter 55769%(X)
Rodney Johnson 25031%

State House District 20 GOP
-- 19 of 22 precincts reporting (86%)







Bobby Cleveland 79948%(X)
Paul Maus 37222%
Gil Hensley 24815%
Alon Morrison 24815%

State House District 22 GOP
-- 32 of 32 precincts reporting (100%)





Charles McCall 90677%(X)
William Claxton 27123%

State House District 25 GOP
-- 21 of 21 precincts reporting (100%)





Todd Thomsen [I]83173%(X)
Donald Gallup 30427%

State House District 49 GOP
-- 30 of 30 precincts reporting (100%)





Tommy Hardin [I]75889%(X)
Samuel Dishmon 9311%

State House District 51 GOP
-- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100%)






Scott Biggs 1,35159%(X)
Julie McKinney 49521%
Glyn Byte 46320%

State Senate District 43 GOP
-- 54 of 54 precincts reporting (100%)







Corey Brooks 1,66446%(X)
Peggy Davenport 92825%(X)
Clark Southard 53515%
Ron Magar 51914%

Atoka County 911 Fee
-- 16 of 16 precincts reporting (100%)





For 1,54354%(X)
Against 1,30646%

Atoka County Clerk DEM
-- 16 of 16 precincts reporting (100%)





Christie Henry [DEM] [I]1,73772%(X)
Mary Rains [DEM] 66728%

Atoka County Commissioner Dist. 2 DEM
-- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)








Dale Allen Sheffield [DEM] 35340%(X)
Cliff Ridgway [DEM] 28032%(X)
Rickey D. Hunt [DEM] 16018%
Jovan Goodson [DEM] 849%
Edmond Jacobs [DEM] 111%

Atoka County Court Clerk DEM
-- 16 of 16 precincts reporting (100%)





April Maxey [DEM] [I]1,44561%(X)
Angie Nuttall-Walton [DEM] 93239%

Atoka County Sheriff DEM
-- 16 of 16 precincts reporting (100%)





Tony Head [DEM] 1,60867%(X)
Brad Horn [DEM] 80233%

Bryan County Sheriff DEM
-- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100%)






Kenneth Golden [DEM] 1,59544%(X)
John L. Bates [DEM] 1,08330%(X)
Roy J. Brown [DEM] 91525%

Bryan County Sheriff REP
-- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100%)





John D. Wyatt [REP] 65257%(X)
Wayne Levins [REP] 49043%

Bryan County Commissioner Dist. 2 DEM
-- 9 of 9 precincts reporting (100%)





Tony Simmons [DEM] [I]89774%(X)
Chad White [DEM] 31926%

Bryan County Fire Dept. Sales Tax
-- 23 of 23 precincts reporting (100%)





For 2,60354%(X)
Against 2,25146%

Choctaw County Commissioner Dist. 2 DEM
-- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)





Randy Robertson [DEM] [I]61371%(X)
Ardell Adkins [DEM] 25029%

Choctaw County Court Clerk DEM
-- 18 of 18 precincts reporting (100%)





Laura Sumner [DEM] 1,25955%(X)
Gwen Rouse [DEM] 1,02845%

Choctaw County Sheriff DEM
-- 18 of 18 precincts reporting (100%)







Terry E. Park [DEM] 1,50866%(X)
Wayman Buck Eastwood [DEM] 42519%
Chester James Marzek [DEM] 25111%
Tom Nation [DEM] 1115%

Coal County Commissioner Dist. 2 DEM
-- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)





Johnny D. Ward [DEM] [I]39268%(X)
Melvin "Hopper" Jackson [DEM] 18732%

Coal County Sheriff DEM
-- 10 of 10 precincts reporting (100%)







Bryan Jump [DEM] 49536%(X)
Ray Pebworth [DEM] 46333%(X)
Bobby Hatton [DEM] 39628%
Robert Bobby Roebuck [DEM] 383%

Garvin County Commissioner Dist. 1 Unexpired Term DEM
-- 8 of 8 precincts reporting (100%)







Stan Spivey [DEM] 43565%(X)
David Kinard [DEM] 12619%
Jarod Work [DEM] 8813%
Larry T. Cooper [DEM] 223%

Jefferson County Sheriff DEM
-- 11 of 11 precincts reporting (100%)







Michael W. Bryant [DEM] [I]47558%(X)
Don Allen [DEM] 24530%
Wayne Etheridge [DEM] 607%
Mical Delaney [DEM] 364%

Jefferson County Prop 5% Lodging Tax
-- 11 of 11 precincts reporting (100%)





For 49453%(X)
Aganist 43047%

Johnston County Sheriff DEM
-- 15 of 15 precincts reporting (100%)






Jon Smith [DEM] 53738%(X)
Sam Holt [DEM] 49936%(X)
Johnny Russell [DEM] 36026%

Love County Sheriff DEM
-- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)





Joe Russell [I]97955%(X)
Bob Burkhart 81445%

Love County Commissioner Dist. 2 DEM
-- 6 of 6 precincts reporting (100%)





Linda Hyman [DEM] 35258%(X)
Michael White [DEM] [I]25742%

Love County Prop 1% Sales Tax
-- 13 of 13 precincts reporting (100%)





For 1,55279%(X)
Against 41221%

Marshall County Sheriff REP
-- 12 of 12 precincts reporting (100%)





Ed Kent [REP] 37179%(X)
Gala Anistworth [REP] 10121%

Marshall County Commissioner Dist. 2 DEM
-- 5 of 5 precincts reporting (100%)






Wayne Scribner [DEM] [I]14143%(X)
Erin Lemons [DEM] 10031%(X)
David Awalt [DEM] 8526%

Murray County Sheriff DEM
-- 11 of 11 precincts reporting (100%)





Darrel L. Richardson [DEM] 1,05850%(X)
Darin Rogers [DEM] [I]1,04350%

Pontotoc County Sheriff DEM
-- 22 of 22 precincts reporting (100%)





John Christian [DEM] [I]2,21369%(X)
Jason Teel [DEM] 98231%

Pontotoc County Commissioner Dist. 2 DEM
-- 7 of 7 precincts reporting (100%)






Danny Davis [DEM] [I]48639%(X)
Randy Floyd [DEM] 42034%(X)
Carl Wages [DEM] 32626%

Pushmataha County Sheriff DEM
-- 17 of 17 precincts reporting (100%)









Terry Duncan [DEM] 56630%(X)
John Arthur [DEM] 32618%(X)
Dan Breshears [DEM] 31017%
Calvin Smith [DEM] 32017%
Keith Mack [DEM] 27715%
Ryan Mitchell [DEM] 593%

Stephens County Velma .25% Sales Tax
-- 3 of 3 precincts reporting (100%)





For 5075%(X)
Against 1725%