Fannin County election results

By: KXII-TV Staff Email
By: KXII-TV Staff Email

Bonham City Council Member, at-large
Wayne Moore 458 W
Billy Cox 90

Bonham ISD Trustee, Place 3, three-year term
Clark Smith 360
Chad Burnett 354
Press Cox 384 W

Bonham ISD Trustee, Place 4, three-year term
Mike Sisk 497
Jim Simpson 587 W

Bonham ISD Trustee, Place 5, three-year term
Bob Thomas 417 T
Randy McBroom 417 T
Todd Ford 249

Savoy City Council, two-year term
Tony Owens 35 W
Katrecia Sandlin 25
Michael D. Nicholson 40 W
Joe Isom 27 W

Ladonia City Alderman,
Thomas Mead 34 T
Keith Jackson 17
Patricia Harrod 24
Robert Duncan 40 W
Levi Diamond 19
Mike Owens 40 W
Steve Miller 34 T
Jan Cooper 20

Honey Grove City Alderman
Thad Weems 141 W
Joy Caraway 120
Bettye Sanderson 118
Leigh Dixon 125 W
Billy Bob Stephens 192 W

Honey Grove ISD Board Trustee, two-year term
Delores Patt 223 W
Joanna Caraway Spann 195

Honey Grove ISD Bond Election for building improvement
For 257 W
Against 173

Dodd City ISD Trustee, three-year term
Brian Hilliard 47
Gail Kinkade Parker 63 W
Jackie Taylor 76 W
Thomas Lackey 72 W

Ector ISD Trustee Place 4, three-year term
Mike Stephens 71
Windy Thompson 74 W

Ector ISD Trustee Place 5, three-year term
Kevin Crouch 70
Tammy Mayo 80 W

Ector City Council
At large two-year term
Dana Harris 90 W
Kenneth Rhudy 92 W
Charles D. Abbott 35
Jimmy Dixon 84 W
Joe M. Brewer 26
Gene Abbott 27

Trenton City Council, two-year term
Gary Duncan 36 W
Tyler Bowman 43 W
Glenda Pierce-Hackney 15
Jason Jones 15

Trenton ISD Trustee, three-year term
Emily Puyear 46
Stacy Walls 84 W
Dena Holland 67 W

Trenton ISD trustee, unexpired one-year term
Tammy Bledsoe 77 W
Dan Jones 38


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
Sherman 4201 Texoma Pkwy (903) 892 -8123 Ardmore 2624 S. Commerce (580) 223-0946
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 7480892 - http://kxii.com/a?a=7480892
Gray Television, Inc.