Complete Local Election Results

By: First News Team Email
By: First News Team Email

COMPLETE LIST

>>>Bells City Council<<<

Mayor:
*Gary Martin
Richard Dyer
Thomas Carter

City Council (2-year term):
Chad Jennnings
Bret McGowan
*Angela LeBlanc
*Eric Malone

City Council (1-year term):
*Rodney Campbell

>>>Bells ISD<<<

Board of Trustees (2 seats):
Todd Cathcart - 84 votes
*Gary Payne - 148 votes
*E.T. Pettit - 187 votes

>>>Bonham City Council<<<

City Council, Ward No. 5:
Joe W. Clark - 355 votes
*Michael S. Evans - 445 votes

Council Member at-Large:
*Wayne Moore - 469 votes
Bill Jones - 335 votes

>>>Bonham ISD<<<

Board of Trustees, Place 6:
Juanita Lance - 636 votes
*Lance Davis - 1043 votes

Board of Trustees, Place 7:
*Chad Burnett - 909 votes
Charlotte R. Kearney - 834 votes

School Bond:
For - 826
*Against - 969

>>>Collinsville City Council<<<

Mayor:
Wayne "Red" McCorkle - 26 votes
*Carrol McKnight - 57 votes
Don Graham - 55 votes

>>>Denison City Council<<<

City Council, Place 3:
*Ken Brawley - 86 votes
Jerry Wrenn - 19 votes

>>>Denison ISD<<<

School Bond:
*For - 2,175
Against - 1,988

>>>Gunter City Council<<<

Mayor:
Cliff Gibbs - 83 votes
*Mark Merrill - 156 votes

City Council, Place 2:
*Sherri Morgan - 157 votes
Bill Santee - 81 votes

City Council, Place 4:
Jamie Penner - 78 votes
*Leilani Holloway - 159 votes

City Council, Place 5:
*Rosa Mercado - 203 votes

>>>Howe ISD<<<

School Board (2 seats):
Chris Hayes - 43 votes
*Leonard Huntsman - 109 votes
*Brad Anderson - 104 votes

>>>Southmayd City Council<<<

Mayor:
*Tom Byler - 65 votes
John Roman - 48 votes

City Council (2 seats):
*Martha Baze - 73 votes
*Albert Welch - 81 votes

Sales Tax Reauthorization:
*For - 74
Against - 30

>>>Pottsboro ISD<<<

Board of Trustees (3 seats):
Sara Rutherford - 177 votes
*Jody Lipscomb - 370 votes
*Marquin Payne - 263 votes
Jerry Bardwell - 224 votes
Jack Barr - 163 votes
*Jim Copeland - 447 votes
John Bray - 130 votes

>>>Sherman ISD<<<

Board of Trustees, Place 6:
Charles Leslie - 413 votes
*Lynn Mitchusson - 535 votes

Board of Trustees, Place 7:
*Doug Walters - 565 votes
Jim Taylor - 386 votes

>>>Tioga ISD<<<

School Board (2 seats):
*Paul Rodarman - 57 votes
Rick Button - 6 votes
Humberto M. Perez - 9 votes
Paula Friedel Byler - 18 votes
David Evans - 47 votes
*Matt Roberts - 50 votes

>>>Van Alstyne City Council<<<

Mayor:
Ruth Ann Collins - 174 votes
*Kim Demasters - 219 votes

City Council, Place 4:
*A.C. Mosby - 202 votes
Adam Wise - 187 votes

City Council, Place 5:
*Billy Plate - 201 votes
Pat Patterson - 193 votes

>>>Van Alstyne ISD<<<

School Board, Place 3:
*Randall Morgan - 268 votes
Brian Rose - 212 votes
Van Ulrich 51 votes

School Board, Place 4:
*Debbie Nance - 282 votes
Don DePree - 70 votes
Russell Moore - 191 votes

>>>Muenster ISD<<<

School Bond:
*For - 534
Against - 328

>>>NCTC (Cooke County)<<<

School Bond:
For - 1387 votes
*Against - 1689 votes

>>>>Whitewright ISD<<<<

Election Results:

Danielle Bryan - 66
Jennifer Cate - 28
Nolan Smith - 53
Julie Hames - 66
Kelly Selman - 111


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
Sherman 4201 Texoma Pkwy (903) 892 -8123 Ardmore 2624 S. Commerce (580) 223-0946
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 121835229