Southeastern Releases AD's Honor Roll

A total of 113 Southeastern student-athletes have been named to the Athletic Director's Honor Roll following the conclusion of the spring 2014 semester.

To be named to the AD's Honor Roll, a student must post a GPA higher than 3.0 for that semester.

Among the 113 student-athletes to make the honor roll, a total of 16 posted perfect 4.0 GPA marks for the spring semester.

Women's Tennis posted the highest team GPA on the semester while seven of the school's 11 athletic programs posted average team GPA's over 3.0.

Additionally, seven of the teams posted improvements from the fall semester to the spring semester.

Below is the full list of honorees separated by team and listed in alphabetical order:

BASEBALL
Bader, CJ
Burcham, Garrett
Carter, Jacob
Colley, Brayon
Conley, Canyon
Paxton, Jaime
Workman,Wesley

MEN'S BASKETBALL
Carroll, Spencer
Cook, Anton
Garcio, Fagundes
Harris, Darius
Hughes, Cole
Peters, Randall
Roberts, Kyle
Timmons, Travis

WOMEN'S BASKETBALL
Baxter, Kaylie
Hansdottir, Gunnhildur
Hill, Shelby
Kiser, Cheree
Koelzer, Demi
Potter, Olivia
Richards, Taylor
Schaefer, Haley
Thames, Madison
Wallace, Rachel
Williams, Emily

CROSS COUNTRY
Buck, Jaleigh
Kirby, Amanda
Weger, Bailee

FOOTBALL
Abdulkarim, Khalil
Cathey, Dylan
Dugger, Aaron
Gill, Eddie
Harkness, Ryan
Harred, Patrick
Harris, Marcus
Holliday, Levi
Ginavan, Tanner
Jackson, Gregory
Julian, Dalton
Lilley,Casey
Lunceford, Greg
McCullough, Sterling
Morrison, Joshua
Polite, Ryan
Ragsdale, Cory
Ray, Zachary
Sanders, Jacoby
Simmons, Terrence
Sioson, Nicholas
Steele, Bryce
Sweatt, Tyler
Urban, Cheyenne
Walker, Eric
Walters, Jake
Weaver, Austin
Westphal, Garrett

GOLF
Caldwell, Coleman
Horner, Mason
Hunter, Jeffrey
McIntosh, Matthew
Perry, Robert
Schroeder, Joseph
Sevilla Suarez, Marcos
Tinker, Jake

RODEO
Bowers, Chase
Carlile, Micaela
Flynn, Ari-ana
Fox, Ethan
McLeod, Katelyn
Ratliff, Cooper
Thurston, Chisum
Williams, Sheldyn

SOFTBALL
Beal, Laramie
Birchfield, Megan
Crites, Shaina
Hamilton, Whitney
Harmon, Conner
Jones, Rachel
Kramer, Sydney
McElroy, Marinda
Milam, Shayna
Overacker, Kelsey
Simmons, Jessica
Strawn, Haley
Williams, Darrian
Wilson, Brittany

MEN'S TENNIS
Aguilera, Joaquin
Bedecarratz, Martin
Blesa Gonzalez, Alberto
Burns, Christopher
Carrillo, Christopher
Haugen, Guillermo
Joao, Renato
Nelmes, Nathan
Penn-White, Jordan
Schuessler, Cameron

WOMEN'S TENNIS
Alvarez Castillo, Sara
Assiego, Concepcion
Braaten, Cassandra
Catipovic, Darija
Dias, Marina
Haugen, Elba
Mardarenko, Sabine
Racika-Racko, Ilga

VOLLEYBALL
Baker, Jessica
Benson, Maggie
Cera, Madelynne
Chandler-Kunkel, Megan
Finley, Imani
Frazer, Cassie
Martin, Kristin
Sanders, Ariel


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
Sherman 4201 Texoma Pkwy (903) 892 -8123 Ardmore 2624 S. Commerce (580) 223-0946
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 261283041 - http://kxii.com/a?a=261283041