TX, OK HS Football Polls

Texas Class 5A
Team Rec
1. Katy (14) 6-0
2. Southlake Carroll (6) 5-1
3. Allen 6-0
4. Galena Park North Shore 6-0
5. Odessa Permian 6-0
6. Abilene 6-0
7. Smithson Valley 6-1
8. Arlington Bowie 6-0
9. Euless Trinity 5-1
10. SA Madison 6-1
Others receiving votes: Plano East 15, SA Warren 12, Longview 8,
Klein Oak 6, Plano 6, Converse Judson 4, Lufkin 3, Conroe 1,
Leander 1, Arlington Martin 1, Lubbock Coronado 1.

Texas Class 4A
Team Rec
1. Stephenville (17) 6-0
2. La Marque (2) 7-0
3. Dallas Highland Park 6-0
4. CC Calallen 6-0
5. Waco (1) 5-1
6. Brownwood 5-1
7. WF Rider 6-1
8. Copperas Cove 5-1
9. New Braunfels 6-0
10. Everman 6-0
Others receiving votes: Kerrville Tivy 7, El Campo 2, Aledo 2,
Keller Fossil Ridge 2, Richardson Pearce 1, Canyon Randall 1,
Marshall 1, Whitehouse 1.

Texas Class 3A
Team Rec
1. Giddings (11) 6-0
2. Liberty Hill (4) 6-0
3. Celina (3) 6-0
4. Gilmer (1) 6-0
5. Royse City (1) 6-0
6. Graham 7-0
7. Waco LaVega 6-0
8. West Orange-Stark 5-1
9. Abilene Wylie 5-2
10. Caldwell 6-0
Others receiving votes: Diboll 7, Canyon 4, Rio Hondo 4, Dallas
Roosevelt 3, Burkburnett 2, Sweetwater 2, Snyder 2, Cuero 2, Van 2,
Ingleside 2, Frisco Wakeland 1, Whitesboro 1.

Texas Class 2A
Team Rec
1. Mart (19) 6-0
2. Cisco (1) 6-0
3. Refugio 7-0
4. Elysian Fields 6-0
5. Coleman 6-0
6. Tatum 5-1
7. Holliday 6-0
8. Teague 6-0
9. Salado 6-0
10. Canadian 5-1
Others receiving votes: Itasca 9, Universal City Randolph 6,
Winnie East Chambers 6, Stratford 6, Caddo Mills 5, Newton 5,
Altair Rice 5, Farmersville 3, Panhandle 3, Idalou 3, Rogers 2,
Winnsboro 1, Corrigan-Camden 1, Gunter 1.

Texas Class 1A
Team Rec
1. Alto (17) 6-0
2. Roscoe (3) 7-0
3. Sundown 6-0
4. Normangee 6-0
5. Gorman 7-0
6. Munday 6-0
7. Joaquin 5-1
8. Bremond 4-2
9. Granger 6-1
10. Mount Enterprise 6-0
Others receiving votes: D'Hanis 13, Albany 11, New Deal 8,
Quinlan Boles 6, Meridian 3, Valley Mills 2, Ralls 2, Sunray 2,
Pineland West Sabine 2, McCamey 1, Nazareth 1, Christoval 1, Harper
1.

Oklahoma Class 6A
School Total
1. Union (11) (7-0)
2. Jenks (6-1)
3. Muskogee (5-2)
4. Norman North (6-1)
5. Midwest City (7-0)
6. Owasso (6-1)
7. Putnam City (7-0)
8. Putnam North (6-1)
9. Broken Arrow (4-3)
10. Westmoore (5-2)
Others receiving votes: 11, Stillwater 2.

Oklahoma Class 5A
School Total
1. Carl Albert (8) (7-0)
2. Tulsa East Central (2) (7-0)
3. Guthrie (7-0)
4. Lawton Mac (1) (7-0)
5. Bixby (5-2)
6. Western Heights (6-1)
(tie) McAlester (6-1)
8. Shawnee (4-3)
9. Coweta (5-2)
10. Duncan (5-2)
Others receiving votes: 11, Ada 11. 12, Durant 9. 13, Ardmore 1.

Oklahoma Class 4A
School Total
1. McGuinness (11) (7-0)
2. Grove (7-0)
3. Wagoner (6-1)
4. Broken Bow (6-1)
5. Glenpool (6-1)
6. Mannford (6-1)
7. Weatherford (4-3)
8. McLoud (5-2)
9. Douglass (5-2)
10. Miami (5-2)
Others receiving votes: 11, Hilldale 11. 12, Anadarko 3. 13,
Star Spencer 1. 13, Idabel 1.

Oklahoma Class 3A
School Total
1. Clinton (10) (7-0)
2. Tuttle (1) (7-0)
3. Plainview (7-0)
4. Vinita (6-1)
5. Kingfisher (5-2)
6. Metro Christian (6-1)
7. Marlow (5-2)
8. Victory Christian (4-3)
9. Sequoyah-Claremore (5-2)
10. Sulphur (5-2)
Others receiving votes: 11, Purcell 10. 12, Berryhill 4. 13,
Madill 1.

Oklahoma Class 2A
School Total
1. Cascia Hall (11) (7-0)
2. Heritage Hall (7-0)
3. Bethany (6-1)
4. Hennessey (7-0)
5. Henryetta (7-0)
6. Davis (5-2)
(tie) Alva (6-1)
8. Morris (7-0)
9. Sequoyah Tahlequah (6-1)
10. Chandler (5-2)
Others receiving votes: 11, Eufaula 9. 12, Vian 3. 13, Wyandotte
1.

Oklahoma Class 1A
School Total
1. Velma-Alma (10) (7-0)
2. Rush Springs (1) (7-0)
3. Pawnee (7-0)
4. Washington (6-1)
5. Woodland (7-0)
6. Ringling (7-0)
7. Okeene (6-1)
8. Foyil (6-1)
9. Texhoma (6-1)
10. Luther (6-1)
Others receiving votes: 11, Panama 6. 12, Tonkawa 5. 13, Hominy
4.

Oklahoma Class B
School Total
1. Morrison (10) (7-0)
2. Cashion (7-0)
3. Pond Creek-Hunter (1) (7-0)
4. Dewar (7-0)
5. Fox (7-0)
Others receiving votes: 6, Garber 2. 6, Porter Consolidated 2.
6, Timberlake 2.

Oklahoma Class C
School Total
1. Shattuck (11) (7-0)
2. Ringwood (6-0)
3. Temple (6-0)
4. Ryan (6-1)
5. Corn Bible Academy (7-0)
Others receiving votes: 6, Maud 5. 7, Grandfield 2. 8,
Sharon-Mutual 1. 8, Thackerville 1.


Sherman 4201 Texoma Pkwy (903) 892 -8123 Ardmore 2624 S. Commerce (580) 223-0946
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 10563691 - http://kxii.com/a?a=10563691
Gray Television, Inc.