American Bank Sherman Holiday Invitational Tournament

Here are the brackets matchups for the American Bank Sherman Holiday Invitational Tournament. We will update scores as we get them.

Don't forget to watch all of the Championship games LIVE on our sister station MyTexoma on Wednesday, December 31th and streaming live on KXII.com starting at 12:30pm.

Bob Utter Ford & Blake Utter Ford Bracket (4A-5A Boys):

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME:
Denison
Sherman
8:00 @ SHS

3rd PLACE GAME:
Timberview
Terrell
12:00 @ SHS

CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP
Little Elm
Texas High
3:30 @ SHS #2

7th PLACE GAME
Plainview
Waxahachie
12:30 @ SHS #2

ROUND 2 - Winners Bracket:
Terrell 55
Sherman 57 F

Denison 59
Mansfield Timberview 48 F

ROUND 2 - Consolation Bracket:
Texas High 59
Waxahachie 52 F

Plainview 48
Little Elm 69 F

ROUND 1:
Waxahachie 61
Sherman 67 F

Texas High 70
Terrell 80 F

Little Elm 40
Mansfield Timberview 65 F

Denison 64
Plainview 52 F

Grayson Home Health Care Bracket (1A-3A Boys):

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
Sanger
Whitesboro
4:00 @ SHS

3rd PLACE GAME
Paris
Van Alstyne
2:00 @ Austin College

5th PLACE GAME
Crandall
Pottsboro
3:30 @ TCS

7th PLACE GAME
Clarksville
Melissa
2:00 @ TCS

CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP
Farmersville
Celina/West winner
3:30 @ Piner Middle

11th PLACE GAME
Waskom
Celina/West loser

13th PLACE GAME
Archer City/Hirschi winner
Sherman JV
11:00am @ Piner Middle

15th PLACE GAME
Archer City/Hirschi loser
TCS
12:30 @ Piner Middle

ROUND 3 - Winners Bracket:
Van Alstyne 40
Whitesboro 27 F

Sanger 53
Paris 50 F/OT

Pottsboro 64
Melissa 61 F

Clarksville 51
Crandall 68 F

ROUND 3 - Consolation Bracket:
Celina
West

Farmersville 61
Waskom 51 F

TCS 51
Sherman JV 55 F

W.F. Hirschi
Archer City

ROUND 2 - Winners Bracket:
Melissa 55
Whitesboro 65 F

Pottsboro 39
Van Alstyne 58 F

Paris 54
Crandall 46 F

Sanger 61
Clarksville 48 F

ROUND 2 - Consolation Bracket:
West 51
Sherman JV 39 F

TCS 55
Celina 62 F

Archer City
Waskom

W.F. Hirschi
Farmersville

ROUND 1:
Whitesboro 62
Sherman JV 35 F

Melissa 56
West 30 F

Celina 21
Van Alstyne 75 F

TCS 36
Pottsboro 40 F

Waskom 43
Crandall 61 F

Archer City 37
Paris 78 F

Clarksville 87
Farmersville 47 F

Sanger 55
W.F. Hirschi 46 F

Lloyd Plyler Construction Bracket (4A-5A Girls):

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME:
Aledo
Sherman
6:00 @ SHS

3rd PLACE GAME:
Frisco Wakeland
Van Buren, AR
3:30 @ Austin College

CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP
Plainview
Carrollton Creekview
2:00 @ SHS #2

7th PLACE GAME
Little Elm
McKinney North
11:00 @ SHS #2

ROUND 2 - Winners Bracket:
Van Buren 47
Sherman 56 F

Aledo 67
Frisco Wakeland 64 F

ROUND 2 - Consolation Bracket:
Carrollton Creekview
Little Elm

McKinney North 57
Plainview 56 F

ROUND 1:
Little Elm 35
Sherman 52 F

Van Buren, AR 58
Carrollton Creekview 43 F

Frisco Wakeland 54
Plainview 53 F

McKinney North 56
Aledo 67 F

Academy Sports and Outdoors Bracket (1A-3A Girls):

CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
Pittsburg
Whitesboro
2:00 @ SHS

3rd PLACE GAME
Farmersville
TCS
12:30 @ Austin College

CONSOLATION CHAMPIONSHIP
Clarksville
Pottsboro
1:00 @ Piner Middle

7th PLACE GAME
Sherman JV
Van Alstyne
10:30am @ SHS

ROUND 2 - Winners Bracket:
TCS 48
Whitesboro 50 F

Pittsburg 47
Farmersville 32 F

ROUND 2 - Consolation Bracket:
Pottsboro 35
Sherman JV 24 F

Van Alstyne 47
Clarksville 53 F

ROUND 1:
Whitesboro 48
Sherman JV 13 F

TCS 54
Pottsboro 44 F

Farmersville 62
Clarksville 59 F

Van Alstyne 17
Pittsburg 63 F


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
Sherman 4201 Texoma Pkwy (903) 892 -8123 Ardmore 2624 S. Commerce (580) 223-0946
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 36734789