Durant coach, players picked for all-star game

Oklahoma Girls Basketball Coaches Association

All-State Games, Saturday, June 6 at Weatherford, OK

Large East
Taleya Mayberry, Tulsa Washington
Jaci Bigham, McAlester
Destinee Frierson, Union
Logan Froese, Claremore
Christiana Shorter, Tulsa Washington
Jasmine Smith, Jenks
Taylor Lewis, Broken Arrow
Sarah Green, Tulsa Memorial
Regan Browne, Durant
Katy O'Steen, Durant

Alternates
Ashley Robison, Sapulpa
Roni Jefferson, Union
Amy Sommer, Coweta
Dysyan Malone, Enid
Taylor Howard, Ada

Coaches: Barry Hudson, Durant; Ed Calhoun, Broken Arrow

Large West
Toni Young, Del City
Ashley Bruner, Norman
Desiree Jeffries, Del City
Mariah White, Midwest City
Jourdan Clark, Carl Albert
Diamond Ashmore, Midwest City
Britney Nuzum, El Reno
Taylor Anderson, Edmond Memorial
Tita Simmons, Lawton Ike
Shillalie Jones, Putnam North

Alternates
Blessing Uba, Edmond Santa Fe
D.J. Fountain, Lawton Mac
Lacey Thomas, Edmond Memorial
Natalie Colton, Edmond North
Bobbie Marshall, Del City

Coaches: Eric Carr, El Reno; Shawn Delorio, Lawton Ike

Middle East
Kevi Luper, Adair
Tosha Tyler, Vinita
Kelby Fritz, Vinita
Brennan Miller, Fort Gibson
Katie BenAmor, Howe
Whitney LeGrand, Pawnee
Sarah Martin, Muldrow
Emily Langston, Metro Christian
Lindsay McCown, Howe
Skyler Jensen, Latta
Torie Funkhouser, Pawnee
Sierra McSpadden, Chelsea
Kimber Weant, Oktaha
Kaylyn Pulley, Newkirk
Meredith Treat, Perkins

Alternates
Megan Fuller, Seq. Claremore
Ericka Edwards, Roland
Roz Hamilton, Idabel
Amberly Hawkins, Wright City
Becca Lanham, Savanna

Coaches: Scott Winfield, Adair; Justin Brown, Pawnee

Middle West
Taylor Thompson, Cache
Lauren Gober, Newcastle
Shea Bowden, Millwood
Tanica Anderson, Marietta
Whitney Wright, Healdton
Chelbie Craig, Kingfisher
Tashina Ototivo, Walters
Mandy Norman, Alva
Kayla Jensen, Cache
Kiana Morris, Star Spencer
Tijiasha Reid, Millwood
Kelby Roberson, Washington
Daryne Foote, Guymon
Tara Burchfield, Fairview
Vanessa Karpe, Walters

Alternates
Alyssa Vaughan, Carnegie
Lindsay Claunch, Newcastle
Morgan Whinery, Sayre
Korny Sandefur, Kingfisher
Rachel New, Northeast

Coaches: Jeff Brown, Healdton; Michael Switch, Riverside

Small East
Kodi Morrison, Varnum
Sierra Cornwell, Preston
Maylisa Johnson, Preston
Kelsi Vass, Varnum
Erika Miller, Caddo
Jill Bryan, Copan
Macy Gibson, Afton
Sarah Mauzey, Red Oak
Havyn Harness, Crowder
Chelsi Virden, Barnsdall

Alternates
Kauli Broadhead, Kiefer
Emily Lovell, Quinton
Jalissa Council, Weleetka
Adrian Hennington, Morrison
LaKrisha Pennon, Eagletown

Coaches: Laura Gragg, Quinton; Dax Simon, Varnum

Small West
Katie Beebe, Okarche
Taler Daugherty, Merritt
Kendra Davis, Seiling
Hannah Guthrie, Vici
Allyson McFeeters, Thomas
Mariel Miles, Calumet
SaRaya Oyler, Beaver
Ashley Rush, Cashion
Bailey Welch, Cashion
Hillary Winter, Lomega

Alternates
Joscelyn Tapaha, Seiling
MaRiah Oyler, Beaver
Audrey Richmond, Cherokee
Katie Turner, Dover
Kalli Ritterbush, Forgan

Coaches: Jeff Daugherty, Merritt; Kevin Lewallen, Lomega


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
Sherman 4201 Texoma Pkwy (903) 892 -8123 Ardmore 2624 S. Commerce (580) 223-0946
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 42038312