H.S. Basketball Scores - March 1, 2014

TEXAS
-----------------

BOYS BASKETBALL
State Semifinals
Muenster 63, Collinsville 47
Miller Grove 59, Roxton 55

OKLAHOMA
------------------

BOYS BASKETBALL
Class 2A Area I Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Merritt 54, Hobart 51, OT

OKC Northeast 52, Oklahoma Bible 37

Losers Bracket
Hennessey 78, Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 61

Thomas Fay Custer 50, Snyder 37

Class 2A Area II Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Millwood 81, Yale 49

Losers Bracket
Rejoice Christian School 45, Ripley 26

Tonkawa 65, Oklahoma Union 49

Class 2A Area III Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Haworth 51, Silo 47

Latta 47, Christian Heritage Academy 45

Losers Bracket
Cordell 36, Colbert 28

Wilson 45, Konawa 32

Class 2A Area IV Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Howe 75, Pocola 56

Losers Bracket
Chouteau-Mazie 53, Colcord 37

Talihina 46, Hartshorne 45

Class 3A Area I Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Oklahoma Centennial 40, Alva 37

Losers Bracket
Comanche 69, Riverside 57

Perkins-Tryon 50, Luther 31

Class 3A Area II Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Nowata 51, Adair 47

Spiro 60, Lincoln Christian 54

Losers Bracket
Henryetta 66, Perry 51

Sperry 71, Okmulgee 61, OT

Class 3A Area III Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Atoka 70, Hugo 55

Okemah 70, ASTEC Charter 56

Losers Bracket
Kingston 57, Little Axe 30

Lindsay 61, Lone Grove 55

Class 3A Area IV Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Sequoyah Tahlequah 70, Antlers 28

Verdigris 66, Eufaula 53

Losers Bracket
Metro Christian 72, Haskell 70

Sulphur 53, Holdenville 50

Class 4A Area I Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Mannford 49, Star Spencer 47

McLain/TSST 55, Oologah 34

Losers Bracket
Tulsa Webster 66, Cleveland 45

Woodward 50, Blackwell 39

Class 4A Area II Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Douglass 77, Stilwell 72

Harrah 68, Inola 47

Losers Bracket
Cascia Hall 56, Newcastle 47

Locust Grove 59, Jay 45

Class 4A Area III Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Anadarko 78, Elk City 52

Tuttle 45, Kingfisher 39

Losers Bracket
Byng 38, Purcell 35

Madill 52, Bethany 50

Class 4A Area IV Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Fort Gibson 56, Broken Bow 42

Losers Bracket
Central 42, Bethel 34

Poteau 55, Muldrow 39

Class 5A East Regional Tournament
Region 2 Final
Bishop Kelley 81, McAlester 42

Region 3 Final
Del City 52, Coweta 36

Region 1 Final
Memorial 81, Durant 55

Class 5A West Regional Tournament
Region 3 Final
Carl Albert 70, OKC Southeast 52

Region 2 Final
El Reno 67, MacArthur 63

Region 1 Final
McGuinness 44, Shawnee 41

Region 3 Final
Piedmont 44, Guthrie 42

Class 6A East Regional Tournament
Region 2 Final
Bixby 60, Sand Springs 48

Region 1 Final
Booker T. Washington 69, Owasso 68

Region 3 Final
Edmond Memorial 58, Putnam North 53

Region 4 Final
Union 66, Muskogee 51

Class 6A West Regional Tournament
Region 2 Final
Eisenhower 79, Norman 55

Region 3 Final
Mustang 76, Norman North 66

Region 1 Final
Putnam West 93, Moore 66

Class A Area I
Consolation Final
Laverne 68, Seiling 65

Class A Area II
Consolation Final
Pond Creek-Hunter 25, Drummond 22

Class A Area III
Consolation Final
Cyril 45, Velma-Alma 36

Class A Area IV
Consolation Final
Kiowa 34, Roff 32

Class B Area I
Consolation Final
Okeene 75, Dover 44

Class B Area II
Consolation Final
Cave Springs 68, LeFlore 64, OT

Class B Area IV
Consolation Final
Lookeba-Sickles 40, Whitesboro 31

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class 2A Area I Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
OKC Northeast 57, Fairview 55

Thomas Fay Custer 65, Hooker 41

Losers Bracket
Hennessey 50, Apache 16

Sayre 51, Merritt 25

Class 2A Area II Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Millwood 62, Stroud 42

Tonkawa 59, Kiefer 32

Losers Bracket
Healdton 70, Konawa 41

Pawnee 48, Caney Valley 45

Ripley 42, Depew 30

Class 2A Area III Regional Tournament
Latta 55, Rush Springs 43

Winners Bracket
Cordell 58, Wright City 37

Class 2A Area IV Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Ketchum 67, Howe 32

Losers Bracket
Colcord 40, Panama 18

Quinton 49, Talihina 41

Class 3A Area I Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Alva 62, Chisholm 39

Losers Bracket
Jones 62, Meeker 53

Perkins-Tryon 50, Luther 31

Class 3A Area II Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Adair 70, Chelsea 23

Spiro 70, Beggs 46

Losers Bracket
Kansas 46, Salina 44

Newkirk 42, Sperry 21

Class 3A Area III Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Hugo 32, Davis 25

Washington 78, Lindsay 62

Losers Bracket
Atoka 48, Marietta 46, OT

Lone Grove 64, Okemah 60

Class 3A Area IV Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Sequoyah Tahlequah 61, Holdenville 45

Verdigris 58, Vian 46

Losers Bracket
Metro Christian 42, Stigler 36

Wilburton 46, Antlers 34

Class 4A Area I Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Mount St. Mary 50, Berryhill 40

Weatherford 73, OKC Classen Adv. 47

Losers Bracket
Tulsa Webster 56, Oologah 51

Woodward 46, John Marshall 29

Class 4A Area II Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Vinita 47, Locust Grove 45

Losers Bracket
Newcastle 33, Sequoyah-Claremore 29

Stilwell 63, Jay 52

Class 4A Area III Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Anadarko 78, Cache 52

Elgin 52, Plainview 47

Losers Bracket
Elk City 71, Clinton 45

Madill 59, Bethany 49

Class 4A Area IV Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Fort Gibson 75, Poteau 35

Losers Bracket
Hilldale 64, Sallisaw 60

McLoud 56, Bethel 44

Class 5A East Regional Tournament
Region 3 Final
Collinsville 66, McAlester 30

Region 4 Final
Deer Creek 55, Del City 51

Region 1 Final
Tulsa East Central 64, Skiatook 45

Region 2 Final
Tulsa Edison 52, Memorial 46

Class 5A West Regional Tournament
Region 4 Final
Carl Albert 49, Ardmore 32

Region 2 Final
El Reno 56, MacArthur 12

Region 3 Final
Piedmont 52, Chickasha 33

Region 1 Final
Shawnee 44, Guthrie 15

Class 6A East Regional Tournament
Region 1 Final
Broken Arrow 67, Edmond Memorial 38

Region 4 Final
Muskogee 59, Union 58, OT

Putnam North 41, Booker T. Washington 38

Region 2 Final
Sapulpa 51, Bartlesville 36

Class 6A West Regional Tournament
Region 3 Final
Choctaw 55, Westmoore 36

Region 1 Final
Edmond Santa Fe 57, Southmoore 50

Region 4 Final
Midwest City 70, Lawton 53

Region 2 Final
Norman North 55, Eisenhower 48

Class A Area I
Consolation Final
Cheyenne 55, Vici 46

Class A Area II
Consolation Final
Pond Creek-Hunter 58, Coyle 48

Class A Area III
Consolation Final
Turner 45, Chattanooga 42

Class A Area IV
Consolation Final
Arkoma 65, Kiowa 51

Class B Area I
Consolation Final
Burlington 59, Shattuck 56

Class B Area II
Consolation Final
Timberlake 60, New Lima 53

Class B Area III
Consolation Final
Hammon 56, Indiahoma 50

Class B Area IV
Consolation Final
Buffalo Valley 53, Lookeba-Sickles 37


Sherman 4201 Texoma Pkwy (903) 892 -8123 Ardmore 2624 S. Commerce (580) 223-0946
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 247973061 - http://kxii.com/a?a=247973061
Gray Television, Inc.