H.S. Basketball Scores - Friday, March 7, 2014


BOYS BASKETBALL
Class 2A Area I
Consolation
Thomas Fay Custer 53, Hobart 39

Championship
Merritt 55, OKC Northeast 53, OT

Class 2A Area II
Consolation
Pawnee 47, Yale 41

Championship
Millwood 64, Kiefer 46

Class 2A Area III
Consolation
Christian Heritage Academy 51, Silo 43, OT

Championship
Latta 54, Haworth 51

Class 2A Area IV
Consolation
Pocola 66, Dale 50

Championship
Preston 60, Howe 49

Class 3A Area I
Consolation
Perkins-Tryon 35, Alva 33

Championship
Heritage Hall 50, Oklahoma Centennial 48

Class 3A Area II
Consolation
Sperry 67, Henryetta 53

Championship
Spiro 52, Nowata 44

Class 3A Area III
Consolation
Hugo 47, Kingston 45

Championship
Okemah 77, Atoka 58

Class 3A Area IV
Championship
Sequoyah Tahlequah 64, Verdigris 55

Consolation
Antlers 49, Eufaula 37

Class 4A Area I
Championship
Mannford 64, McLain/TSST 61

Consolation
Woodward 64, Tulsa Webster 59

Class 4A Area II
Championship
Douglass 75, Harrah 59

Consolation
Stilwell 73, Inola 47

Class 4A Area III
Consolation
Anadarko 51, Kingfisher 43, OT

Championship
Elk City 56, Tuttle 36

Class 4A Area IV
Consolation
Ada 51, Broken Bow 42

Championship
Fort Gibson 59, Victory Christian 41

Class 5A Area East
Consolation
Durant 71, McAlester 63

OKC Northwest 56, Coweta 47

Championship
Del City 47, Deer Creek 45, OT

Memorial 74, Bishop Kelley 66

Class 5A Area West
Consolation
Guthrie 60, OKC Southeast 54

MacArthur 65, Shawnee 54

Championship
Carl Albert 69, Piedmont 59

El Reno 47, McGuinness 40

Class 6A Area East
Muskogee 60, Putnam North 43

Consolation
Owasso 53, Sand Springs 35

Championship
Bixby 55, Booker T. Washington 48

Union 72, Edmond Memorial 46

Class 6A Area West
Consolation
Moore 57, Norman 50

Norman North 86, Southmoore 58

Championship
Midwest City 70, Mustang 55

Putnam West 79, Eisenhower 72

Class A State Tournament
Semifinals
Glencoe 73, Weleetka 67

Kiowa 44, Hollis 31

Class B State Tournament
Semifinal
Forgan 66, Arnett 61, OT

Lookeba-Sickles 65, Okeene 60

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class 2A Area I
Consolation
Hennessey 47, Fairview 45

Championship
Thomas Fay Custer 78, OKC Northeast 51

Class 2A Area II
Consolation
Stroud 37, Ripley 27

Championship
Millwood 41, Tonkawa 31

Class 2A Area III
Consolation
Rush Springs 56, Wright City 45

Championship
Cordell 43, Latta 31

Class 2A Area IV
Consolation
Dale 58, Howe 45

Championship
Preston 62, Ketchum 40

Class 3A Area I
Championship
Heritage Hall 55, Alva 53

Consolation
Tishomingo 39, Chisholm 34

Class 3A Area II
Consolation
Adair 74, Spiro 43

Kansas 32, Newkirk 30

Class 3A Area III
Consolation
Davis 65, Lindsay 31

Washington 48, Hugo 38

Class 3A Area IV
Consolation
Vian 41, Metro Christian 39

Championship
Verdigris 53, Sequoyah Tahlequah 40

Class 4A Area I
Championship
Weatherford 58, Mount St. Mary 43

Consolation
Woodward 61, OKC Classen Adv. 59

Class 4A Area II
Championship
Harrah 56, Vinita 39

Consolation
Inola 37, Locust Grove 35

Class 4A Area III
Consolation
Cache 56, Plainview 49

Championship
Elgin 45, Anadarko 39

Class 4A Area IV
Consolation
Hilldale 57, Poteau 52

Championship
Ada 33, Fort Gibson 30, OT

Class A State Tournament
Semifinals
Pond Creek-Hunter 48, Cheyenne 35

Seiling 35, Frontier 34

Class B State Tournament
Semifinals
Okarche 52, Erick 41

Red Oak 65, Lomega 56, OT


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
Sherman 4201 Texoma Pkwy (903) 892 -8123 Ardmore 2624 S. Commerce (580) 223-0946
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 249098341 - http://kxii.com/a?a=249098341
Gray Television, Inc.