H.S. Oklahoma Boys & Girls Playoff Scores

Oklahoma playoff scores for boys and girls basketball.

BOYS BASKETBALL
Class 2A Area I Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Thomas Fay Custer 42, Luther 37

Losers Bracket
Crescent 49, Rejoice Christian School 48

Merritt 44, Watonga 27

Class 2A Area II Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Hinton 49, Amber-Pocasset 43

Oklahoma Bible 42, Carnegie 33

Class 2A Area III Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Ketchum 65, Tonkawa 48

Losers Bracket
Kiefer 75, Tulsa Rogers 62

Yale 39, Oklahoma Union 38

Class 2A Area IV Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Rattan 43, Howe 34, OT

Wewoka 46, Stratford 44

Class 3A Area I Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Beggs 52, Lincoln Christian 43

Chisholm 60, Nowata 50

Class 3A Area II Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Crooked Oak 64, Prague 55

Kingfisher 62, Frederick 53

Lindsay 61, Marlow 55

Class 3A Area III Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Sperry 59, Keys (Park Hill) 35

Losers Bracket
Adair 63, Dewey 46

Heavener 50, Vian 49, OT

Class 3A Area IV Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Hugo 57, Spiro 54, OT

Losers Bracket
Antlers 47, Kingston 40

Lexington 61, Atoka 58

Class 4A Area I Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Bethany 54, Mount St. Mary 46

Elk City 52, Bridge Creek 40

Class 4A Area II Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Madill 46, Purcell 36

Tecumseh 81, Cache 58

Vinita 53, Mannford 48

Class 4A Area III Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Victory Christian 60, Miami 47

Losers Bracket
Cascia Hall 47, Oologah 45

Tulsa Webster 44, Metro Christian 31

Class 4A Area IV Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Muldrow 72, Stilwell 63

Losers Bracket
Broken Bow 57, Seminole 52

Fort Gibson 67, Inola 52

Class 5A East Regional Tournament
Region 2 Final
Bishop Kelley 58, Noble 52

Region 3 Final
Coweta 69, Chickasha 46

Region 4 Final
Guthrie 67, Tulsa Edison 52

Region 1 Final
Memorial 100, Skiatook 59

Class 5A West Regional Tournament
Region 3 Final
Carl Albert 66, Del City 58

Region 2 Final
MacArthur 59, Piedmont 56

Region 1 Final
McGuinness 56, Western Heights 51

Region 4 Final
OKC Southeast 71, Capitol Hill 44

Class 6A East Regional Tournament
Region 2 Final
Broken Arrow 69, Bartlesville 63

Region 4 Final
Jenks 77, Bixby 54

Region 1 Final
Owasso 56, Booker T. Washington 55

Region 3 Final
Union 76, Stillwater 71, OT

Class 6A West Regional Tournament
Region 3 Final
Edmond Memorial 78, Edmond North 61

Region 1 Final
Midwest City 67, Putnam North 39

Region 4 Final
Putnam West 54, Putnam City 50, OT

Class A Area I
Consolation
Laverne 61, Texhoma 49

Class A Area II Regionals
Losers Bracket
Ft. Cobb-Broxton 53, Hollis 50

Class A Area III
Consolation Final
Glencoe 56, Pond Creek-Hunter 36

Class A Area IV
Championship
Wright City 66, Boswell 62

Class B Area I
Consolation
Arnett 57, Forgan 38

Tyrone 64, Lookeba-Sickles 30

Class B Area III
Consolation
Coyle 75, Burlington 36

Mulhall-Orlando 82, Cave Springs 77

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class 2A Area I Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Thomas Fay Custer 44, Ripley 43

Losers Bracket
Rejoice Christian School 33, Christian Heritage Academy 32

Wellston 53, Hennessey 33

Class 2A Area II Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Dale 34, Amber-Pocasset 24

Fairview 49, Cordell 35

Losers Bracket
Latta 75, Snyder 49

Class 2A Area III Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
OKC Northeast 68, Colcord 36

Losers Bracket
Kiefer 54, Tulsa Rogers 51

Quapaw 48, Hulbert 40

Class 2A Area IV Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Silo 50, Caddo 45

Wewoka 70, Savanna 47

Class 3A Area I Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Beggs 63, Chandler 36

Kellyville 61, Oklahoma Centennial 35

Lincoln Christian 63, Haskell 50

Class 3A Area II Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Meeker 65, Frederick 41

Class 3A Area III Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Adair 57, Eufaula 37

Losers Bracket
Newkirk 42, Hartshorne 31

Vian 63, Heavener 30

Vinita 47, Miami 27

Class 3A Area IV Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Sulphur 54, Atoka 38

Losers Bracket
Davis 53, Tishomingo 43

Holdenville 67, Okemah 55

Class 4A Area I Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Bethany 56, Bethel 53

Woodward 80, John Marshall 34

Class 4A Area II Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Anadarko 60, Elgin 28

Harrah 56, Ada 41

Losers Bracket
Newcastle 72, Cache 68

Tuttle 49, Blanchard 31

Class 4A Area III Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Cascia Hall 47, Oologah 45

Cushing 47, Victory Christian 28

Losers Bracket
Salina 51, Keys (Park Hill) 43

Tulsa Webster 44, Metro Christian 31

Washington 45, Jones 31

Class 4A Area IV Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Fort Gibson 67, Inola 52

Losers Bracket
Muldrow 36, Poteau 26

Roland 67, Sallisaw 55

Class 5A East Regional Tournament
Region 2 Final
Collinsville 35, Bishop Kelley 34

Region 4 Final
Memorial 53, Tulsa Edison 49

Region 3 Final
Tahlequah 68, Chickasha 63

Region 1 Final
Tulsa East Central 61, Grove 36

Class 5A West Regional Tournament
Region 3 Final
Carl Albert 56, Del City 50

Region 4 Final
Deer Creek 61, Ardmore 35

Region 2 Final
Piedmont 61, MacArthur 44

Region 1 Final
Shawnee 52, El Reno 23

Class 6A East Regional Tournament
Region 3 Final
Bartlesville 60, Jenks 58

Region 4 Final
Bixby 57, Union 46

Region 2 Final
Booker T. Washington 47, Mustang 36

Region 1 Final
Muskogee 62, Broken Arrow 49

Class 6A West Regional Tournament
Region 4 Final
Edmond Memorial 46, Southmoore 41

Region 1 Final
Edmond Santa Fe 70, Eisenhower 34

Region 3 Final
Norman North 43, Norman 33

Region 2 Final
Putnam City 56, Choctaw 52

Class A Area I
Consolation
Seiling 58, Texhoma 44

Class A Area II
Consolation Final
Ft. Cobb-Broxton 45, Chattanooga 37

Class A Area III
Consolation Final
Pond Creek-Hunter 55, Velma-Alma 51

Class A Area IV
Consolation Final
Turner 63, Dewar 45

Class B Area I
Consolation
Vici 53, Sharon-Mutual 48

Class B Area III
Consolation
Burlington 64, Copan 25


Sherman 4201 Texoma Pkwy (903) 892 -8123 Ardmore 2624 S. Commerce (580) 223-0946
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 192788781 - http://kxii.com/a?a=192788781
Gray Television, Inc.