H.S. Basketball Scores - Thursday, March 1, 2012

TEXAS
--------------

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Celina 45, Lorena 32 (State Semifinals)

OKLAHOMA
---------------------------

BOYS BASKETBALL
Class 2A Area I
Area
Consolation
Alva 49, Minco 37

Hooker 51, Pawnee 42

Class 2A Area II
Area
Consolation
Caddo 57, Wewoka 37

Latta 38, Thomas Fay Custer 37

Class 2A Area III
Area
Consolation
Dale 66, Oklahoma Union 47

Yale 57, Chouteau-Mazie 48

Class 2A Area IV
Area
Consolation
Porter Consolidated 45, Wister 40

Summit Christian 50, Rattan 47, OT

Class 3A Area I
Area
Consolation
Lexington 62, Davis 57

Millwood 35, Plainview 33

Class 3A Area II
Area
Consolation
Oklahoma Centennial 66, Chandler 28

Prague 41, Henryetta 40

Class 3A Area III
Area
Consolation
Adair 43, Beggs 40

Verdigris 53, Caney Valley 51

Class 3A Area IV
Area
Consolation
Spiro 49, Coalgate 33

Victory Christian 56, Hugo 37

Class 4A Area I
Area
Consolation
Cache 76, Elk City 54

Clinton 49, Elgin 47

Class 4A Area II
Area
Consolation
Heritage Hall 37, Purcell 34

Mount St. Mary 58, Harrah 35

Class 4A Area III
Area
Consolation
Berryhill 57, Tulsa Webster 51

McLain/TSST 52, Byng 47

Class 4A Area IV
Area
Consolation
Cascia Hall 53, Idabel 48

Muldrow 48, Stilwell 39

Class A State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Cheyenne 56, Sterling 49

Merritt 52, Velma-Alma 50

Okarche 59, Wright City 47

Weleetka 64, Glencoe 52

Class B State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Arnett 79, Fargo 36

Forgan 71, Hammon 39

Kinta 56, Varnum 49

Lomega 54, Burlington 29

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class 2A Area I
Area
Consolation
Alva 38, Cordell 30

Sayre 46, Ripley 39

Class 2A Area II
Area
Consolation
Colbert 48, Silo 45, OT

Latta 63, Wewoka 38

Class 2A Area III
Area
Consolation
Dale 45, Kiefer 30

Oklahoma Union 51, Hennessey 34

Class 2A Area IV
Area
Consolation
Howe 45, Central Sallisaw 30

Talihina 46, Amber-Pocasset 31

Class 3A Area I
Consolation
Davis 58, Plainview 49

Washington 58, Lindsay 45

Class 3A Area II
Area
Consolation
Chisholm 50, Meeker 49

Kingfisher 54, Henryetta 40

Class 3A Area III
Area
Consolation
Chelsea 37, Kellyville 26

Verdigris 54, Lincoln Christian 40

Class 3A Area IV
Area
Consolation
Sequoyah Tahlequah 48, Keys (Park Hill) 40

Wilburton 41, Spiro 34

Class 4A Area I
Area
Consolation
Cache 46, Weatherford 39

Elgin 68, Woodward 45

Class 4A Area II
Area
Consolation
Bethel 41, Harrah 38

Cushing 40, Blanchard 39

Class 4A Area III
Area
Consolation
Byng 52, Catoosa 46

Tulsa Webster 54, Berryhill 49

Class 4A Area IV
Area
Consolation
Jay 73, Poteau 48

Muldrow 56, Roland 53, 2OT

Class 5A Area East
Consolation
Claremore 42, Skiatook 23

Grove 43, Tahlequah 42

Championship
Carl Albert 48, McAlester 35

Tulsa East Central 52, Bishop Kelley 34

Class 5A Area West
Consolation
Altus 63, Duncan 43

McGuinness 57, El Reno 42

Championship
Del City 38, Deer Creek 37

Shawnee 62, Durant 20

Class 6A Area East
Consolation
Jenks 60, Bixby 46

Union 39, Stillwater 36

Championship
Muskogee 58, Bartlesville 44

Sapulpa 46, Booker T. Washington 38

Class 6A Area West
Consolation
Choctaw 50, Yukon 39

Putnam North 61, Southmoore 54

Championship
Edmond Memorial 51, Midwest City 45, OT

Edmond Santa Fe 63, Mustang 39

Class A State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Chattanooga 33, Seiling 27

Copan 62, Turner 40

Frontier 52, Kiowa 48

Okarche 48, Stonewall 36

Class B State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Balko 42, Deer Creek-Lamont 39

Hammon 56, Arnett 41

Lomega 65, Corn Bible Academy 45

Red Oak 49, Timberlake 44


Sherman 4201 Texoma Pkwy (903) 892 -8123 Ardmore 2624 S. Commerce (580) 223-0946
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 141141903 - http://kxii.com/a?a=141141903
Gray Television, Inc.