High School Basketball Scores-February 27, 2014

Here is a list of High School scores for February 27, 2014:

TEXAS
BOYS BASKETBALL

Grayson Christian 52, Clovis Christian 25

OKLAHOMA
BOYS BASKETBALL
Class 2A Area I Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Merritt 76, Sayre 38

OKC Northeast 52, Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 37

Losers Bracket
Central High 57, Fairview 51

Hennessey 60, Community Christian 58, OT

Hooker 51, Mangum 43

Snyder 59, Hinton 40

Class 2A Area II Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Yale 48, Ripley 32

Losers Bracket
Hulbert 59, Quapaw 51

Mounds 48, Wellston 44

Rejoice Christian School 72, Drumright 35

Class 2A Area III Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Haworth 49, Colbert 19

Silo 56, Cordell 46

Losers Bracket
Calera 72, Wright City 57

Dibble 57, Amber-Pocasset 25

Konawa 50, Stratford 48, OT

Wilson 60, Rush Springs 34

Class 2A Area IV Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Dale 38, Talihina 35

Howe 73, Colcord 50

Pocola 65, Ketchum 64

Losers Bracket
Canadian 65, Rattan 63

Central Sallisaw 56, Afton 42

Chouteau-Mazie 67, Wister 42

Quinton 58, Liberty 46

Class 3A Area I Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Alva 63, Luther 56

Heritage Hall 85, Meeker 43

Marlow 59, Comanche 54

Oklahoma Centennial 61, Perkins-Tryon 49

Losers Bracket
Chandler 48, Jones 44

Chisholm 72, Harding Fine Arts 44

Riverside 67, Tishomingo 63

Class 3A Area II Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Adair 60, Newkirk 42

Lincoln Christian 52, Perry 40

Nowata 39, Morris 38

Spiro 61, Kansas 54

Losers Bracket
Henryetta 81, Beggs 48

Okmulgee 67, Chelsea 37

Sperry 52, Pawhuska 34

Class 3A Area III Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Hugo 41, Kingston 39, OT

Losers Bracket
Marietta 52, Valliant 42

Class 3A Area IV Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Antlers 51, Sulphur 46, 2OT

Eufaula 36, Vian 35

Sequoyah Tahlequah 70, Idabel 65

Verdigris 90, Haskell 58

Losers Bracket
Keys (Park Hill) 53, Heavener 49

Metro Christian 62, Kellyville 44

Oktaha 46, Stigler 39

Class 4A Area I Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Mannford 64, John Marshall 59, OT

McLain/TSST 62, Mount St. Mary 38

Oologah 67, Tulsa Webster 61

Star Spencer 72, Woodward 61

Losers Bracket
Blackwell 53, Weatherford 44

Cleveland 52, Berryhill 47

Dewey 61, Cushing 54

Seminole 79, OKC Classen Adv. 37

Class 4A Area II Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Douglass 100, Vinita 65

Harrah 78, Cascia Hall 48

Inola 56, Newcastle 50

Stilwell 69, Locust Grove 53

Losers Bracket
Bristow 53, Santa Fe South 38

Jay 55, Miami 43

Tecumseh 45, Sequoyah-Claremore 40

Tulsa Rogers 50, Harding Charter Prep 36

Class 4A Area III Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Anadarko 70, Byng 38

Elk City 46, Purcell 45

Kingfisher 62, Elgin 37

Tuttle 74, Madill 21

Losers Bracket
Bethany 51, Plainview 48

Blanchard 72, Dickson 54

Cache 47, Clinton 44

Pauls Valley 52, Bridge Creek 47

Class 4A Area IV Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Ada 52, Bethel 34

Broken Bow 51, Roland 42

Fort Gibson 76, Sallisaw 24

Victory Christian 74, Central 71, OT

Losers Bracket
Muldrow 48, Wagoner 43

Poteau 46, Hilldale 36

Class A Area I
Beaver 59, Cheyenne 42

Laverne 54, Hydro-Eakly 52

Class A Area II
Coyle 44, Crossings Christian School 42, OT

Drummond 59, Calumet 57, OT

Class A Area III
Chattanooga 39, Alex 27

Velma-Alma 64, Fox 45

Class A Area IV
Roff 62, Arkoma 55

Stuart 57, Boswell 53

Class B Area I
Dover 60, Tyrone 50

Leedey 61, Burlington 47

Class B Area II
Cave Springs 67, Varnum 66

Class B Area III
Temple 56, Duke 54

Verden 49, Hammon 42

Class B Area IV
Lookeba-Sickles 56, Bennington 44

Okarche 62, Moyers 48

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class 2A Area I Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Fairview 63, Walters 18

OKC Northeast 31, Hennessey 23

Losers Bracket
Apache 52, Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 45

Merritt 48, Burns Flat-Dill City 35

Minco 48, Oklahoma Bible 42

Watonga 47, Hobart 26

Class 2A Area II Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Kiefer 61, Quapaw 47

Stroud 49, Ripley 35

Tonkawa 42, Pawnee 25

Losers Bracket
Caney Valley 40, Barnsdall 31

Oklahoma Union 55, Hulbert 47

Rejoice Christian School 54, Drumright 47

Summit Christian 57, Morrison 56

Class 2A Area III Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Cordell 52, Amber-Pocasset 25

Latta 44, Healdton 32

Rush Springs 42, Tushka 31

Wright City 49, Calera 41

Losers Bracket
Colbert 54, Haworth 21

Elmore City 59, Ringling 45

Konawa 58, Stratford 39

Class 2A Area IV Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Dale 47, Talihina 29

Howe 55, Colcord 54

Ketchum 49, Panama 46

Preston 74, Quinton 53

Losers Bracket
Central Sallisaw 56, Wyandotte 26

Warner 47, Hartshorne 44

Wetumka 55, Savanna 51

Wister 44, Chouteau-Mazie 39

Class 3A Area I Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Alva 52, Oklahoma Christian School 14

Chisholm 56, Oklahoma Centennial 51

Heritage Hall 66, Meeker 61

Tishomingo 58, Marlow 40

Losers Bracket
Comanche 59, Riverside 36

Jones 48, Chandler 33

Perkins-Tryon 68, Harding Fine Arts 18

Class 3A Area II Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Adair 67, Sperry 24

Beggs 50, Lincoln Christian 24

Chelsea 59, Morris 46

Spiro 49, Kansas 45

Losers Bracket
Henryetta 42, Perry 40

Okmulgee 54, Nowata 47

Class 3A Area III Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Hugo 47, Marietta 22

Losers Bracket
Kingston 46, Valliant 45

Lexington 47, ASTEC Charter 16

Class 3A Area IV Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Holdenville 50, Antlers 41

Sequoyah Tahlequah 72, Heavener 46

Verdigris 78, Haskell 28

Vian 45, Oktaha 32

Losers Bracket
Keys (Park Hill) 55, Idabel 47

Metro Christian 52, Kellyville 42

Stigler 40, Eufaula 35

Class 4A Area I Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Berryhill 48, Oologah 44

Mount St. Mary 72, Dewey 15

OKC Classen Adv. 73, Seminole 48

Weatherford 75, Blackwell 21

Losers Bracket
Cushing 50, McLain/TSST 22

John Marshall 51, Mannford 48

Tulsa Webster 55, Cleveland 35

Woodward 33, Star Spencer 31

Class 4A Area II Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Harrah 67, Cascia Hall 31

Inola 50, Newcastle 45, OT

Locust Grove 63, Stilwell 47

Vinita 71, Douglass 19

Losers Bracket
Bristow 62, Santa Fe South 22

Jay 49, Miami 46

Sequoyah-Claremore 51, Tecumseh 35

Tulsa Rogers 50, Harding Charter Prep 36

Class 4A Area III Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Anadarko 44, Byng 25

Cache 44, Elk City 40

Elgin 59, Bridge Creek 34

Plainview 59, Bethany 51

Losers Bracket
Blanchard 39, Dickson 29

Clinton 39, Purcell 37

Kingfisher 54, Pauls Valley 44

Madill 40, Tuttle 34

Class 4A Area IV Regional Tournament
Winners Bracket
Fort Gibson 61, Sallisaw 55

Poteau 61, Hilldale 56

Losers Bracket
Broken Bow 44, Roland 36

Catoosa 44, Central 39

Muldrow 62, Wagoner 28

Class 5A East Regional Tournament
First Round
Collinsville 60, Tulsa (Nathan) Hale 20

Deer Creek 61, Durant 18

Del City 58, Tahlequah 56

McAlester 45, Bishop Kelley 39

Skiatook 50, Coweta 25

Tulsa East Central 85, Pryor 45

Tulsa Edison 52, Grove 37

Class 5A West Regional Tournament
First Round
Ardmore 45, McGuinness 43

Carl Albert 74, Duncan 22

Chickasha 42, Western Heights 32

Guthrie 57, OKC Southeast 45

MacArthur 35, Altus 31

Piedmont 72, Guymon 28

Shawnee 67, Capitol Hill 23

Class 6A East Regional Tournament
First Round
Bartlesville 71, Ponca City 42

Booker T. Washington 50, Jenks 40

Broken Arrow 59, Owasso 36

Edmond Memorial 53, Enid 35

Muskogee 59, Stillwater 50

Putnam North 69, Bixby 26

Sapulpa 54, Claremore 35

Union 79, Sand Springs 49

Class 6A West Regional Tournament
First Round
Eisenhower 54, Mustang 48

Lawton 54, Putnam City 48

Midwest City 48, Moore 35

Southmoore 61, Norman 46

Westmoore 43, Yukon 42

Class A Area I
Ft. Cobb-Broxton 46, Arapaho/Butler 32

Vici 44, Hydro-Eakly 41

Class A Area II
Coyle 59, Calumet 43

Kremlin-Hillsdale 44, Oaks 38

Class A Area III
Alex 53, Cyril 45

Chattanooga 62, Velma-Alma 29

Class A Area IV
Arkoma 51, Roff 46

Class B Area I
Burlington 41, Leedey 28

Okeene 46, Balko 30

Class B Area II
Bluejacket 49, Varnum 47

New Lima 60, Butner 38

Class B Area III
Duke 52, Asher 44

Indiahoma 83, Arnett 75

Class B Area IV
Lookeba-Sickles 59, Kinta 29

(Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)


Sherman 4201 Texoma Pkwy (903) 892 -8123 Ardmore 2624 S. Commerce (580) 223-0946
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 247716021 - http://kxii.com/a?a=247716021
Gray Television, Inc.