Texas AP high school football poll

Class 5A
School Total Points Prv
1. Euless Trinity (24) (6-0) 249 1
2. Katy (1) (5-0) 224 2
3. Round Rock Stony Point (6-0) 189 3
4. Allen (5-0) 168 4
5. Katy Cinco Ranch (5-0) 135 5
6. The Woodlands (5-0) 119 6
7. Lufkin (6-0) 103 7
8. Coppell (5-0) 74 8
9. Beaumont West Brook (4-1) 37 9
10. DeSoto (4-1) 33 10

Others receiving votes: 11, Copperas Cove 20. 12, Abilene Cooper
7. 13, Galena Park North Shore 6. 14, Klein Collins 5. 15, Longview
2. 15, Abilene 2. 17, Port Arthur Memorial 1. 17, SA Madison 1.
Class 4A
School Total Points Prv
1. Aledo (24) (5-0) 249 1
2. Brenham (5-0) 209 2
3. Lake Travis (4-1) 197 3
4. Denton Ryan (5-0) 176 4
5. Dallas Highland Park (5-0) 125 5
6. Friendswood (6-0) 105 6
7. Cedar Park (1) (6-0) 93 8
8. Kerrville Tivy (5-1) 84 7
9. Hewitt Midway (5-0) 62 9
10. Tyler (4-1) 55 10

Others receiving votes: 11, Gregory-Portland 7. 12, Amarillo
Caprock 6. 13, Killeen 4. 14, Hutto 2. 15, Cedar Park Vista Ridge
1.
Class 3A
School Total Points Prv
1. Brownwood (25) (6-0) 250 1
2. Celina (6-0) 213 2
3. Wimberley (5-0) 186 3
4. Argyle (5-0) 171 4
5. Kirbyville (6-0) 162 5
6. Sealy (5-1) 102 7
7. Lucas Lovejoy (4-1) 100 6
8. Henderson (5-0) 95 8
9. Caldwell (5-0) 30
10. Monahans (6-0) 25

Others receiving votes: 11, Kennedale 11. 12, Alvarado 6. 13,
Brookshire Royal 5. 13, Dalhart 5. 13, Tyler Chapel Hill 5. 13,
West Orange-Stark 5. 17, Dallas Madison 1. 17, Bridgeport 1. 17,
Snyder 1. 17, SA Houston 1.
Class 2A
School Total Points Prv
1. Refugio (15) (5-0) 234 1
2. Tatum (8) (5-0) 217 2
3. Godley (1) (6-0) 178 3
4. Cameron Yoe (6-0) 163 4
5. Lexington (1) (6-0) 162 5
6. Daingerfield (4-1) 140 6
7. New London West Rusk (4-1) 69 8
8. Edna (5-0) 53 9
9. Muleshoe (4-1) 51 7
10. Sonora (5-0) 32 10

Others receiving votes: 11, Littlefield 16. 12, Rogers 13. 13,
Teague 9. 14, Poth 7. 15, Malakoff 6. 15, Grandview 6. 17,
Linden-Kildare 5. 18, Karnes City 4. 18, Newton 4. 20, Lone Oak 3.
21, Wall 2. 22, Lago Vista 1.
Class 1A
School Total Points Prv
1. Canadian (23) (6-0) 247 1
2. Albany (6-0) 207 2
3. New Deal (6-0) 198 3
4. Springlake-Earth (2) (6-0) 171 4
5. Ganado (5-0) 134 6
6. Falls City (5-1) 102 7
7. Alto (4-1) 78 9
8. Kerens (4-1) 63 10
9. Stamford (6-0) 46
10. Goldthwaite (4-2) 27 5

Others receiving votes: 11, Mart 23. 12, Mason 16. 13, Clarendon
14. 13, Evadale 14. 15, Burton 7. 15, Cayuga 7. 17, Archer City 6.
18, Stratford 4. 18, Plains 4. 20, Windthorst 3. 21, Munday 2. 22,
La Villa 1. 22, Garrison 1.


Sherman 4201 Texoma Pkwy (903) 892 -8123 Ardmore 2624 S. Commerce (580) 223-0946
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 104295538