Oklahoma Girls All-State Basketball Teams Announced

Oklahoma Girls Basketball Coaches Association All-State teams:
==========
Middle East:
Brenna Burnett, Dale
Taylor Collins, Heavener
Carissa Crutchfield, Fort Gibson
Lacey Dickerson, Tishomingo
Dana Downing, Vinita
Kortni Kendrick, Kansas
Christian Key, Victory Christian
Nikki Lewis, Sequoyah Tahlequah
Britant Morgan, Pawnee
Brooke Panther, Kansas
Justice Payne, Perkins
Chelsea Strickland, Adair
Paiten Taylor, Hulbert
Alex Tucker, Crowder
Kaylee Wilkins, Dale
Alternates
Mattie Callahan, Vinita
Shakayla Love, Preston
Janae McJunkins, Wagoner
Sydney Stoup, Konawa
Talor Ward, Beggs
Coaches
Jodie Fincher, Heavener
Benny Burnett, Dale
==========
Middle West:
Tiffany Bellamy, Anadarko
Ashlynn Brieggs, Perry
Ronay English, Anadarko
Tiffany Harper, Weatherford
Meagan Henson, Christian Heritage
Kalie Lucas, Harrah
Kristin Milster, Washington
Taylor Neidy, Clinton
Lauren Pittman, Washington
Cara Pugh, McGuinness
Paige Pulliam, Newcastle
Rylee Rackley, Sulphur
Allison Randolph, Chisholm
Bradi Scheuk, Watonga
Lauren Winham, Cache
Alternates
Eboni Bunch, Douglass
Lauren Crenshaw, Newcastle
Hope Hall, Elk City
Dena Landers, Elgin
Mykeisha Stevenson, Star Spencer
Coaches
Tonya Loma, Lindsay
Casi Bays, Newcastle
==========
Small East:
Whitney Barnes, Indianola
Kassi Baughman, Caney
Bailee Cartwright, Moss
Hope Conneywerdy, Frontier
Teryn Gillett, Barnsdall
Javen Henson, Red Oak
Misty Johnson, Leflore
C.J. Palmer, Sasakwa
Haley Schaefer, Wright City
Kelsey Wilson, Ripley
Alternates
Daisha Chesser, New Lima
Randa Grant, Howe
Shawonda Lang, Boynton
Chelsea Reece, Caddo
Kyra Underwood, Moss
Coaches
Todd Been, Dewar
Chris Gibbs, Rattan
==========
Small West:
Ashley Baughman, Chattanooga
Cassidy Boggs, Cyril
Ali Brown, Chattanooga
Kylie Castonguay, Lomega
Jonna Gregory, Vici
Adalynn Klugh, Fort Cobb-Broxton
Jaci McGill, Forgan
Brittany Pfaff, Okarche
Chelsea Tate, Seiling
Jessi Treadway, Amber-Pocasset
Alternates
Kelsey Baker, Hammon
Kelsey Grellner, Okarche
Jill Hobbs, Deer Creek-Lamont
Taylor Posey, Wayne
Bailey Wilkerson, Cashion
Coaches
Brady Hamar, Seiling
Jeff Fletcher, Cyril
=========


Sherman 4201 Texoma Pkwy (903) 892 -8123 Ardmore 2624 S. Commerce (580) 223-0946
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 89749642