H.S. Basketball Scores - February 21, 2014

Friday's Scores

TEXAS SCORES
----------------------------------------

BOYS BASKETBALL

Whitesboro 62, Peaster 60

Ponder 73, Van Alstyne 70 (2OT)

Millsap 37, Whitewright 35

Collinsville 77, North Hopkins 63

Muenster 67, Bland 46

Blue Ridge 69, Gateway 61

Roxton 90, Fruitvale 81

Kilgore 59, Paris 47

North Lamar 70, Canton 31

Trenton 76, Italy 57

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Celina 69, Crandall 52

Santo 50, Sam Rayburn 48

OKLAHOMA SCORES
----------------------------------------

BOYS BASKETBALL
Bishop Kelley 75, Claremore 59

Booker T. Washington 70, Memorial 63

Broken Arrow 60, Owasso 48

Choctaw 66, Yukon 51

Jenks 49, Sand Springs 40

MacArthur 79, Altus 50

McGuinness 54, Shawnee 35

Moore 86, Norman 51

Mustang 50, Putnam North 46

Norman North 74, Del City 57

Piedmont 73, Carl Albert 71, OT

Pryor 41, Coweta 39, OT

Skiatook 66, Tahlequah 57

Stillwater 70, OKC Southeast 69

Union 72, Muskogee 57

Class 2A Area I District 1 Championship
First Round
Fairview 65, Crescent 62

Class 2A Area I District 3 Championship
First Round
Hennessey 51, Cashion 48

Class 2A Area I District 4 Championship
First Round
Central High 54, Minco 40

Class 2A Area I District 8 Championship
First Round
Sayre 48, Burns Flat-Dill City 38

Class 2A Area II District 3 Championship
First Round
Drumright 45, Dove Science 27

Class 2A Area II District 7 Championship
First Round
Quapaw 59, Commerce 58

Class 2A Area III District 1 Championship
First Round
Cordell 72, Ninnekah 38

Class 2A Area III District 3 Championship
First Round
Calera 75, Ft. Towson 43

Class 2A Area IV District 4 Championship
First Round
Wister 44, Gore 41

Class 2A Area IV District 7 Championship
First Round
Rattan 53, Savanna 42

Class 3A Area I District 7 Championship
Meeker 79, Chandler 75

Class 3A Area II District 3 Championship
Nowata 40, Chelsea 35

Class 3A Area II District 4 Championship
Adair 58, Pawhuska 37

Class 3A Area II District 8 Championship
Lincoln Christian 60, Henryetta 53

Class 3A Area III District 8 Championship
Kingston 50, Marietta 48

Class 3A Area IV District 7 Championship
Antlers 45, Wilburton 38

Class 3A Area IV District 8 Championship
Idabel 47, Heavener 44

Class 4A Area I District 3 Championship
Mannford 55, Seminole 50

Class 4A Area I District 4 Championship
Star Spencer 58, Weatherford 46

Class 4A Area I District 8 Championship
McLain/TSST 87, Dewey 57

Class 4A Area II District 3 Championship
Inola 71, Sequoyah-Claremore 28

Class 4A Area II District 7 Championship
Stilwell 63, Jay 43

Class 4A Area III District 3 Championship
Purcell 53, Cache 38

Class 4A Area III District 8 Championship
Tuttle 64, Bethany 39

Class 4A Area IV District 3 Championship
Victory Christian 53, Catoosa 34

Class 4A Area IV District 4 Championship
Bethel 49, Checotah 48

Class A Area I Regionals
Losers Bracket
Beaver 59, Ringwood 47

Cimarron 61, Union City 46

Hydro-Eakly 66, Oklahoma Christian Academy 47

Mooreland 57, Texhoma 47

Class A Area II Regionals
Losers Bracket
Coyle 76, Okay 61

Kremlin-Hillsdale 42, Welch 40

Class A Area III Regionals
Losers Bracket
Alex 66, Vanoss 44

Fletcher 51, Navajo 40

Fox 47, Mason 46

Class A Area IV Regionals
Losers Bracket
Arkoma 55, Dewar 52, OT

Boswell 54, Rock Creek 32

Class B Area I Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Fort Supply 60, Felt 46

Leedey 75, Goodwell 28

Class B Area II Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
New Lima 71, Bluejacket 48

Varnum 85, Braggs 57

Class B Area III Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Corn Bible Academy 50, Asher 41

Hammon 54, Cement 43

Mountain View-Gotebo 50, Big Pasture 39

Class B Area IV Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Bennington 59, Kinta 40

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Altus 53, MacArthur 51, OT

Bartlesville 65, Ponca City 33

Booker T. Washington 65, Memorial 27

Broken Arrow 74, Owasso 40

Chickasha 49, Western Heights 34

Choctaw 51, Yukon 35

Claremore 53, Bishop Kelley 39

Coweta 51, Pryor 42

Deer Creek 46, Guthrie 26

Enid 45, Eisenhower 41

Grove 31, McDonald County, Mo. 24

Midwest City 69, Southmoore 64

Moore 71, Norman 63

Muskogee 57, Union 49

Mustang 58, Putnam North 57

Norman North 69, Del City 56

Piedmont 46, Carl Albert 43

Sand Springs 54, Jenks 48

Shawnee 36, McGuinness 27

Skiatook 52, Tahlequah 36

Stillwater 62, OKC Southeast 53

Class 2A Area I District 1 Championship
First Round
Oklahoma Bible 57, Crescent 21

Class 2A Area I District 2 Championship
First Round
OKC Northeast 36, Community Christian 32

Class 2A Area I District 3 Championship
First Round
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 62, Cashion 50

Class 2A Area I District 4 Championship
First Round
Walters 35, Central High 26

Class 2A Area I District 6 Championship
First Round
Watonga 49, Hinton 41

Class 2A Area I District 7 Championship
First Round
Quapaw 45, Commerce 29

Class 2A Area I District 8 Championship
First Round
Burns Flat-Dill City 27, Mangum 21, OT

Class 2A Area II District 1 Championship
First Round
Morrison 37, Wellston 33

Class 2A Area II District 3 Championship
First Round
Drumright 65, Dove Science 9

Class 2A Area II District 4 Championship
First Round
Summit Christian 44, Mounds 31

Class 2A Area III District 1 Championship
First Round
Dibble 51, Ninnekah 49

Class 2A Area III District 3 Championship
First Round
Haworth 46, Ft. Towson 45

Class 2A Area III District 7 Championship
First Round
Konawa 60, Wewoka 51

Class 2A Area IV District 1 Championship
First Round
Chouteau-Mazie 56, Fairland 39

Class 2A Area IV District 4 Championship
First Round
Wister 48, Gore 29

Class 2A Area IV District 7 Championship
First Round
Savanna 55, Rattan 38

Class 3A Area I District 3 Championship
Oklahoma Centennial 81, Harding Fine Arts 31

Class 3A Area I District 7 Championship
Meeker 64, Chandler 40

Class 3A Area I District 8 Championship
Marlow 58, Riverside 54

Class 3A Area II District 3 Championship
Chelsea 52, Nowata 36

Class 3A Area II District 4 Championship
Adair 77, Pawhuska 36

Class 3A Area II District 7 Championship
Spiro 66, Westville 42

Class 3A Area II District 8 Championship
Lincoln Christian 59, Henryetta 35

Class 3A Area III District 8 Championship
Marietta 46, Kingston 39

Class 3A Area IV District 4 Championship
Haskell 58, Kellyville 55

Class 3A Area IV District 7 Championship
Antlers 54, Wilburton 47

Class 3A Area IV District 8 Championship
Heavener 68, Idabel 47

Class 4A Area I District 3 Championship
Seminole 35, Mannford 29

Class 4A Area I District 4 Championship
Weatherford 100, Star Spencer 43

Class 4A Area I District 7 Championship
Oologah 66, Cleveland 60

Class 4A Area II District 3 Championship
Inola 51, Sequoyah-Claremore 30

Class 4A Area II District 7 Championship
Stilwell 58, Jay 56

Class 4A Area II District 8 Championship
Douglass 53, Santa Fe South 29

Class 4A Area III District 3 Championship
Cache 63, Purcell 39

Class 4A Area III District 8 Championship
Bethany 45, Tuttle 42

Class 4A Area IV District 3 Championship
Victory Christian 37, Catoosa 12

Class 4A Area IV District 7 Championship
Sallisaw 65, Muldrow 64, OT

Class A Area I Regionals
Losers Bracket
Arapaho/Butler 33, Texhoma 29

Carnegie 47, Oklahoma Christian Academy 41

Fargo 56, Laverne 39

Hydro-Eakly 44, Canute 32

Class A Area II Regionals
Losers Bracket
Glencoe 79, Davenport 78

Kremlin-Hillsdale 57, Welch 30

Porum 48, Waukomis 39

Class A Area III Regionals
Losers Bracket
Fletcher 54, Blair 40

Mason 52, Ryan 40

Velma-Alma 48, Navajo 24

Class A Area IV Regionals
Losers Bracket
Weleetka 62, Boswell 52

Class B Area I Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Burlington 51, Tyrone 36

Okeene 49, Goodwell 27

Sharon-Mutual 82, Felt 36

Class B Area II Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Arnett 71, Cement 29

Bluejacket 52, Bokoshe 49

Butner 56, McCurtain 33

LeFlore 45, Copan 31

Class B Area IV Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Kinta 56, Bennington 36

Whitesboro 50, Victory Life 28


Sherman 4201 Texoma Pkwy (903) 892 -8123 Ardmore 2624 S. Commerce (580) 223-0946
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 246643991 - http://kxii.com/a?a=246643991