H.S. Basketball Playoff Scores - Friday, Feb. 24, 2012

TEXAS
------------------------------

BOYS

Lovejoy 54, Whitesboro 42
Ranchview 52, Bonham 34
Wilmer-Hutchins 61, Gainesville 42
Dallas Covenant 54, TCS 40

GIRLS

Celina 52, Pittsburg 24
Sam Rayburn 58, Lovelady 40
TCS 55, Canterbury 53

OKLAHOMA
------------------------------

BOYS BASKETBALL
Class 2A Area I Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Christian Heritage Academy 57, Oklahoma Bible 43

Hooker 55, Depew 42

Mangum 44, Luther 41

Minco 65, Sayre 51

Class 2A Area II Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Caddo 64, Snyder 40

Walters 68, Silo 43

Class 2A Area III Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Kiefer 57, Wyandotte 36

Oklahoma Union 56, Quapaw 36

Class 2A Area IV Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Amber-Pocasset 50, Gore 46

Crowder 43, Talihina 42

Porter Consolidated 57, Tushka 50

Rattan 76, Pocola 48

Class 3A Area I Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Marietta 56, Comanche 41

Plainview 55, Sulphur 36

Class 3A Area II Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Meeker 81, Crooked Oak 63

Prague 48, Newkirk 37

Class 3A Area III Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Beggs 61, Vian 42

Caney Valley 74, Nowata 57

Kellyville 59, Holdenville 39

Perry 51, Chelsea 39

Class 3A Area IV Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Hugo 79, Stigler 51

Sequoyah Tahlequah 59, Atoka 45

Spiro 65, Antlers 47

Class 4A Area I Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Clinton 64, Bethany 55

Class 4A Area II Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Blanchard 58, Santa Fe South 48

Harrah 69, Lone Grove 62, OT

Heritage Hall 42, Bethel 38

Madill 78, Dickson 67

Class 4A Area III Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Mannford 52, Miami 35

McLain/TSST 52, Oologah 47

Seminole 52, Perkins-Tryon 43

Tulsa Webster 56, Sequoyah-Claremore 54, OT

Class 4A Area IV Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Fort Gibson 69, Inola 47

Idabel 65, Hilldale 43

Muldrow 60, Wagoner 57, OT

Poteau 38, Broken Bow 29

Class 5A East Regional Tournament
First Round
Bishop Kelley 65, Skiatook 44

Carl Albert 71, Tulsa (Nathan) Hale 56

Central 74, Collinsville 52

Coweta 52, Claremore 30

Guthrie 45, Tahlequah 35

Memorial 55, Pryor 40

Tulsa East Central 93, Grove 34

Class 5A West Regional Tournament
First Round
Del City 72, Durant 19

Duncan 48, Chickasha 35

El Reno 92, Western Heights 47

McGuinness 54, Altus 28

Class 6A East Regional Tournament
First Round
Bartlesville 48, Sand Springs 14

Bixby 53, Broken Arrow 44

Jenks 69, Muskogee 43

Sapulpa 62, Westmoore 56, OT

Stillwater 52, Owasso 45

Tulsa Edison 88, Enid 62

Union 70, Edmond North 33

Class 6A West Regional Tournament
First Round
Edmond Memorial 63, Yukon 43

Eisenhower 57, Mustang 37

Lawton 61, Moore 56

Putnam City 62, Choctaw 37

Putnam North 60, Southmoore 43

Putnam West 51, Norman 37

Class A Area I
Consolation
Pond Creek-Hunter 56, Frontier 54, OT

Championship
Cheyenne 45, Merritt 41

Class A Area II
Consolation
Sterling 50, Ft. Cobb-Broxton 41

Championship
Velma-Alma 38, Hydro-Eakly 31

Class A Area III
Consolation
Coyle 48, Welch 35

Class A Area IV
Championship
Weleetka 47, Wright City 37

Class A Area IV Regionals
Winners Bracket
Boswell 46, Allen 42

Class B Area I
Consolation
Fargo 60, Goodwell 37

Championship
Forgan 80, Fort Supply 37

Class B Area II
Consolation
Tipton 40, Temple 34

Championship
Arnett 78, Hammon 51

Class B Area III
Consolation
Mulhall-Orlando 49, Timberlake 41

Championship
Burlington 56, Kinta 48

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class 2A Area I Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Alva 55, Wayne 53

Mooreland 55, Christian Heritage Academy 52

Sayre 51, Minco 47

Wellston 50, Cashion 37

Class 2A Area II Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Silo 60, Carnegie 52

Walters 72, Caddo 63

Class 2A Area III Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Hennessey 53, Ketchum 40

Kiefer 45, Preston 35

Quapaw 53, Quinton 42

Class 2A Area IV Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Amber-Pocasset 53, Wister 41

Central Sallisaw 42, Savanna 18

Class 2A Area IV Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Hartshorne 62, Hulbert 48

Class 2A Area IV Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Haworth 43, Panama 36

Class 3A Area I Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Plainview 53, Comanche 31

Tishomingo 54, Kingston 34

Class 3A Area II Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Kingfisher 46, Oklahoma Centennial 22

Meeker 48, Stroud 45

Class 3A Area III Regional Tournament
Sperry 26, Caney Valley 42

Losers Bracket
Holdenville 64, Vian 45

Kellyville 55, Beggs 50

Lincoln Christian 55, Perry 30

Class 3A Area IV Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Hugo 45, Stigler 33

Keys (Park Hill) 42, Victory Christian 28

Wilburton 60, Atoka 49

Class 4A Area I Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Newcastle 37, McLoud 34

Class 4A Area II Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Bethel 64, Harding Charter Prep 22

Heritage Hall 57, Tecumseh 43

Class 4A Area III Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Catoosa 55, Cleveland 31

Oologah 70, Miami 46

Seminole 41, Sequoyah-Claremore 31

Tulsa Webster 55, Blackwell 34

Class 4A Area IV Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Locust Grove 43, Cascia Hall 37

Muldrow 59, Glenpool 40

Poteau 60, Broken Bow 40

Stilwell 43, Hilldale 29

Class A Area I
Consolation
Seiling 38, Cheyenne 37

Championship
Frontier 67, Pond Creek-Hunter 44

Class A Area II
Consolation
Big Pasture 40, Sterling 35

Championship
Chattanooga 55, Turner 51

Class A Area III
Consolation
Calumet 51, Dewar 50

Championship
Copan 56, Okarche 51

Class A Area IV
Consolation
New Lima 52, Wright City 31

Class B Area I
Consolation
Corn Bible Academy 46, Shattuck 28

Championship
Balko 47, Leedey 45

Class B Area II
Consolation
Arnett 62, Indiahoma 61

Championship
Hammon 31, Erick 18

Class B Area III
Consolation
Burlington 31, Shidler 27

Championship
Timberlake 46, Deer Creek-Lamont 37


Sherman 4201 Texoma Pkwy (903) 892 -8123 Ardmore 2624 S. Commerce (580) 223-0946
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 140397323