Oklahoma H.S. Basketball Scores - February 28, 2013

BOYS BASKETBALL
Class 2A Area II
Area
Consolation
Hinton 60, Fairview 38

Hydro-Eakly 33, Oklahoma Bible 32

Class 2A Area III
Area
Consolation
Chouteau-Mazie 43, Kiefer 40

Class 2A Area IV
Area
Consolation
Haworth 56, Wewoka 44

Oktaha 51, Rattan 41

Class 3A Area I
Area
Consolation
Oklahoma Christian School 65, Beggs 42

Class 3A Area II
Area
Crooked Oak 54, Marietta 51

Consolation
Lindsay 38, Plainview 37

Class 3A Area III
Consolation
Adair 67, Kansas 65

Keys (Park Hill) 44, Westville 39

Class 3A Area IV
Consolation
Antlers 61, Sulphur 53

Lexington 81, Spiro 74

Class 4A Area I Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Elk City 59, Woodward 48

Class 4A Area II
Consolation
Ada 58, Madill 48

Blanchard 71, Tecumseh 66

Class 4A Area III
Consolation
Tulsa Webster 58, Miami 54

Vinita 73, Berryhill 67

Class 4A Area IV
Consolation
Fort Gibson 71, Locust Grove 54

Stilwell 73, Broken Bow 42

Class A State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Ft. Cobb-Broxton 61, Velma-Alma 58

Glencoe 73, Cheyenne 56

Sterling 63, Wright City 61

Weleetka 66, Laverne 46

Class B State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Arnett 56, Burlington 32

Big Pasture 66, Moyers 64

Coyle 65, Forgan 57

Red Oak 56, Fargo 39

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class 2A Area I Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Mooreland 51, Rejoice Christian School 31

Class 2A Area II
Consolation
Cordell 70, Rush Springs 40

Latta 55, Amber-Pocasset 32

Class 2A Area III
Consolation
Colcord 50, Kiefer 42

Ketchum 41, Quapaw 28

Class 2A Area IV
Consolation
Preston 62, Wewoka 51

Silo 38, Talihina 37

Class 3A Area I
Oklahoma Christian School 49, Lincoln Christian 47

Class 3A Area II
Championship
Lindsay 41, Washington 39

Class 3A Area III
Consolation
Eufaula 58, Vian 37

Kansas 57, Salina 49

Class 3A Area IV
Consolation
Atoka 37, Davis 34

Holdenville 45, Wilburton 34

Class 4A Area I Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Bridge Creek 48, Woodward 43

Class 4A Area II
Consolation
Ada 64, Tuttle 58

Elgin 51, Newcastle 34

Class 4A Area III
Consolation
Victory Christian 38, Berryhill 25

Vinita 43, Oologah 36

Class 4A Area IV
Consolation
Muldrow 61, Broken Bow 57

Roland 48, Inola 43

Class 5A Area East
Bishop Kelley 35, Grove 33

Chickasha 67, Tulsa Edison 64

Championship
Tahlequah 43, Memorial 36

Class 5A Area West
Deer Creek 47, Carl Albert 40

Del City 81, Ardmore 71

El Reno 44, MacArthur 32

Shawnee 60, Piedmont 50

Class 6A Area East
Bixby 45, Bartlesville 42

Booker T. Washington 57, Muskogee 42

Broken Arrow 61, Mustang 52

Union 55, Jenks 39

Class 6A Area West
Choctaw 41, Eisenhower 32

Edmond Santa Fe 59, Putnam City 42

Norman North 50, Edmond Memorial 43

Southmoore 49, Norman 34

Class A State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Cheyenne 51, Pond Creek-Hunter 41

Kiowa 55, Ft. Cobb-Broxton 47

Okarche 57, Sterling 47

Turner 59, Frontier 43

Class B State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Erick 41, Timberlake 40

Class B State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Hammon 34, Deer Creek-Lamont 30

Class B State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Lomega 63, Leedey 62

Shattuck 55, Red Oak 51

(Copyright 2013 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
Sherman 4201 Texoma Pkwy (903) 892 -8123 Ardmore 2624 S. Commerce (580) 223-0946
Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 194108991 - http://kxii.com/a?a=194108991
Gray Television, Inc.