Playoff Scores - Friday, Feb 25, 2011

TEXAS AREA SCORES

BOYS BASKETBALL
Dallas Smith 78, Van Alstyne 59
Brock 71, Gunter 42
Dallas Madison 78, Gainesville 70
Dodd City 64, Milford 35
Melissa 54, Holliday 43

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Muenster 51, Hamlin 35
Honey Grove 71, Overton 28

OKLAHOMA STATE SCORES
BOYS BASKETBALL
Class 2A Area I Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 57, Newkirk 44
Ripley 47, Mooreland 33
Class 2A Area II Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Stratford 59, Hobart 46
Wilson 44, Healdton 43
Class 2A Area III Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Ketchum 61, Warner 47
Porter Consolidated 57, Central Sallisaw 44
Class 2A Area IV Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Haworth 55, Oktaha 40
Rattan 41, Panama 37
Savanna 66, Calera 56
Class 3A Area I Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Kingfisher 51, Perry 36
Lexington 63, Davis 60
Perkins-Tryon 40, Riverside 33
Class 3A Area II Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Salina 70, Kansas 57
Sperry 55, Adair 41
Class 3A Area III Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Chandler 42, Crooked Oak 39
Plainview 55, Jones 50
Class 3A Area IV Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Eufaula 56, Atoka 40
Class 4A Area I Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Ada 49, Blanchard 46
Newcastle 53, Tuttle 43
Class 4A Area II Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Madill 54, Lone Grove 49
Class 4A Area III Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Catoosa 51, Cushing 49
Metro Christian 49, Cleveland 44
Class 4A Area IV Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Okmulgee 45, Bristow 39
Poteau 50, Broken Bow 47, OT
Class 5A East Regional Tournament
Bishop Kelley 59, McAlester 50
First Round
Booker T. Washington 66, Tulsa Rogers 40
Central 77, Tulsa (Nathan) Hale 51
Coweta 61, Grove 34
Memorial 86, Skiatook 46
OKC Southeast 67, Sequoyah Tahlequah 37
Tulsa Edison 64, Pryor 52
Class 5A West Regional Tournament
First Round
Ardmore 62, Durant 17
Carl Albert 66, Guthrie 55
El Reno 89, Chickasha 63
MacArthur 70, Western Heights 57
Class 6A East Regional Tournament
First Round
Bixby 72, Claremore 58
Jenks 54, Broken Arrow 49
Putnam North 57, Owasso 51
Class 6A West Regional Tournament
First Round
Lawton 53, Eisenhower 40
Midwest City 66, Southmoore 55
Norman 50, Yukon 49
Class A Area I
Okeene 40, Beaver 33
Championship
Cheyenne 55, Okarche 31
Class A Area II
Championship
Ft. Cobb-Broxton 40, Merritt 30
Class A Area III
Glencoe 58, Frontier 41
Class B Area I
Burlington 77, Gage 55
Championship
Forgan 55, Hammon 49
Class B Area II
Mulhall-Orlando 51, Coyle 43
Championship
Medford 61, Graham 58
Class B Area III
Consolation Final
Lookeba-Sickles 72, Indiahoma 60
Class B Area IV
Kinta 68, Moyers 48
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Destiny Christian Academy 62, Sunrise Christian, Kan. 56
Class 2A Area I Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Ripley 52, Mooreland 47
Tonkawa 57, Hennessey 41
Class 2A Area II Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Burns Flat-Dill City 41, Wayne 29
Class 2A Area III Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Hulbert 53, Warner 44
Ketchum 81, Porum 44
Class 2A Area IV Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Howe 47, Rattan 33
Talihina 50, Wright City 43
Class 3A Area I Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Kingfisher 44, Chisholm 30
Oklahoma Christian School 56, Riverside 47
Purcell 57, Davis 56
Washington 33, Lexington 30
Class 3A Area II Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Caney Valley 46, Inola 38
Keys (Park Hill) 37, Lincoln Christian 30
Vian 71, Sequoyah Tahlequah 67, OT
Class 3A Area III Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Beggs 61, Crooked Oak 32
Lindsay 69, Marietta 52
Marlow 49, Coalgate 33
Oklahoma Centennial 40, Stroud 33
Class 3A Area IV Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Hugo 48, Eufaula 30
Spiro 49, Stigler 37
Class 4A Area I Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Ada 58, Blanchard 48
Tuttle 39, Bridge Creek 30
Class 4A Area II Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Douglass 46, Elgin 42
Class 4A Area III Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Cleveland 49, Metro Christian 28
Miami 32, Mannford 31
Class 4A Area IV Regional Tournament
Losers Bracket
Muldrow 55, Idabel 36
Stilwell 52, Poteau 42
Wagoner 53, Tecumseh 51
Class A Area I
Seiling 47, Okarche 38
Class A Area II
Championship
Cyril 37, Chattanooga 36
Class A Area III
Davenport 46, Oaks 37
Class B Area I
Forgan 41, Shattuck 32
Championship
Hammon 55, Balko 50
Class B Area II
Deer Creek 57, Bluejacket 30
Championship
Timberlake 41, Mulhall-Orlando 31
Class B Area III
Consolation Final
Corn Bible Academy 64, Ryan 40
Class B Area IV
Battiest 31, Whitesboro 29


Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station.
powered by Disqus
Sherman 4201 Texoma Pkwy (903) 892 -8123 Ardmore 2624 S. Commerce (580) 223-0946
Gray Television, Inc. - Copyright © 2002-2014 - Designed by Gray Digital Media - Powered by Clickability 116966793