Grayson County Speedway results for Aug. 8th

Source: MGN

Novice Heat 1:
1. 98 Steve Peebles, Sherman TX
2. 20 Andie Vickery, Denison TX
3. 25 Jerry Burk, Durant OK
4. 6 Austin Allen, Bells TX

Novice Heat 2:
1. 171 Kevin Meyer, Whiteboro TX
2. 34 Thomas Babekuhl, Melissa TX
3. 74 Jamie Beyer, Denison TX
4. 169 Alvin Perry, Whiteboro TX
5. 78 Brad Arnold, Whiteboro TX

Novice Heat 3:
1. 18 Benjamin Shipman, Doddcity TX
2. 33 Keith Nottingham, Colbert OK
3. 66 Dennis Allen, Bells TX
4. 16 Scott Allen, Garland TX
5. 75 Jennifer Stith, Sheman TX

Novice Feature:
1. 74 Jamie Beyer, Denison TX
2. 98 Steve Peebles, Sherman TX
3. 34 Thomas Babekuhl, Melissa TX
4. 66 Dennis Allen, Bells TX
5. 169 Alvin Perry, Whiteboro TX
6. 75 Jennifer Stith, Sherman TX
7. 33 Keith Nottingham, Colbert OK
8. 78 Brad Arnold, Whiteboro TX
9. 25 Jerry Burk, Durant OK
10. 16 Scott Allen, Garland TX
11. 18 Benjamin Shipman, Doddcity TX
12. 6 Austin Allen, Bells TX
13. 20 Andie Vickery, Denison TX
14. 171 Kevin Meyer -DNS, Whiteboro TX

Sportmod Heat 1:
1. 84 Rodney White, Ector TX
2. 71 Scott Fincher,
3. 12 Marilyn Williams, Denison TX
4. 47 Roy Capps -DNS, Van Alstyne TX

Sportmod Heat 2:
1. 3 Ron Hessel, Van Alstyne TX
2. 35 Cary Stephans Van Alstyne TX
3. 112 Jeff Welborn, Princeton TX

Sportmod Heat 3:
1. 711 Larry Adams, Van Alstyne TX
2. 5 Casey Capps, Trenton TX
3. 23 Justin White, Ector TX

Sportmod Feature:
1. 47 Casey Capps, Trenton TX
2. 35 Cary Stephans, Bells TX
3. 23 Justin White, Ector TX
4. 112 Jeff Welborn, Princetion TX
5. 71 Scott Fincher,
6. 711 Larry Adams, Van Alstyne TX
7. 5 Roy Capps, Van Alstyne TX
8. 3 Rob Hessel, Van Alstyne TX
9. 84 Rodney White, Ector Tx
10. 12 Marilyn Williams, Denison TX

Street Stock Heat 1:
1. 1 Jarred Marquez, Bells TX
2. 3 David Price, Bells TX
3. 28 David Godbey, Sherman TX
4. 05j Jonathan Simpson, Sherman TX
5. 96 Clinton Hull, Whiteboro TX

Street Stock Feature:
1. 1 Jarred Marquez, Bells TX
2. 3 David Price, Bells TX
3. 05j Jonathan Simpson, Sherman TX
4. 28 David Godbey, Sherman TX
5. 96 Clinton Hull, Whiteboro TX

Stems Heat 1:
1. 84 Rodney White, Ector TX
2. 132 Casey Jones, Van Alstyne TX
3. 61 Kelly Welborn, Princeton TX
4. 25 Jessie Gomez, Princeton TX

Stems Heat 2:
1. 44 Eddie Doggett, Sherman TX
2. 3x Matt Rollen, Sherman TX
3. 45 Dennies Bowles, Sherman TX
4. 07 Justin Wright, Howe TX

Stems Feature:
1. 84 Rodney White, Ector TX
2. 45 Dennies Bowles, Sherman TX
3. 44 Eddoe Doggett, Sherman TX
4. 25 Jessie Gomez, Princeton TX
5. 132 Casey Jones, Van Alstyne TX
6. 3x Matt Rollen, Van Alstyne TX
7. 07 Justin Wright, Howe TX
8. 61 Kelly Welborn, Princeton TX

Modified Heat 1:
1. 60 William Gould, Calera OK
2. 56 Jason Gomez, Princeton TX
3. 21g Joe Gomez, Blue Ridge TX
4. 33 Steve Gregg, Pottsboro TX
5. 3b Bill Earnhart -DNS, Denison TX

Modified Heat 2:
1. 27 Robert Daniels, Princeton TX
2. 18 Shawn Sandegren, Little Elm TX
3. 6d David Gould, Calera OK
4. 14 Rusty Belcher, Sherman TX

Modified Feature:
1. 60 William Gould Calera OK
2. 27 Robert Daniels, Princeton TX
3. 21g Joe Gomez, Blue Ridge TX
4. 56 Jason Gomez, Princeton TX
5. 18 Shawn Sandegren, Little Elm TX
6. 33 Steve Gregg, Pottsboro TX
7. 6d David Gould, Calera TX
8. 14 Rusty Belcher -DNS, Sherman TX
9. 3b Bill Earnhart -DNS, Denison TX