H.S. Basketball Scores - Thursday, March 6, 2014

TEXAS
------------------------
BOYS BASKETBALL

State Semifinals
Muenster 65, Grapeland 64

OKLAHOMA
------------------------
BOYS BASKETBALL
Class 2A Area I
Hobart 54, Hennessey 47

Consolation
Thomas Fay Custer 35, Oklahoma Bible 30

Class 2A Area II
Yale 56, Tonkawa 55

Consolation
Pawnee 71, Rejoice Christian School 48

Class 2A Area III
Consolation
Christian Heritage Academy 64, Cordell 52

Silo 66, Wilson 40

Class 2A Area IV
Consolation
Dale 52, Chouteau-Mazie 48, OT

Pocola 42, Talihina 40

Class 3A Area I
Consolation
Alva 64, Comanche 62

Perkins-Tryon 45, Marlow 42

Class 3A Area II
Consolation
Henryetta 70, Adair 58

Sperry 73, Lincoln Christian 59

Class 3A Area III
Consolation
Kingston 63, ASTEC Charter 49

Consolation
Hugo 52, Lindsay 40

Class 3A Area IV
Consolation
Antlers 57, Metro Christian 43

Eufaula 48, Sulphur 45

Class 4A Area I
Consolation
Tulsa Webster 46, Star Spencer 41

Woodward 58, Oologah 57, OT

Class 4A Area II
Consolation
Inola 64, Locust Grove 58

Consolation
Stilwell 59, Cascia Hall 40

Class 4A Area III
Consolation
Kingfisher 51, Byng 50, OT

Consolation
Anadarko 62, Bethany 51

Class 4A Area IV
Consolation
Broken Bow 74, Central 54

Consolation
Ada 61, Poteau 49

Class A State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Glencoe 83, Velma-Alma 69

Hollis 45, Pond Creek-Hunter 39

Kiowa 56, Ft. Cobb-Broxton 46

Weleetka 49, Laverne 44

Class B State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Arnett 63, Southwest Covenant 43

Forgan 78, Cave Springs 40

Lookeba-Sickles 72, Tipton 67, OT

Okeene 46, Red Oak 40, 2OT

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class 2A Area I
Consolation
Fairview 39, Sayre 32

Hennessey 48, Hooker 29

Stroud 51, Pawnee 45

Class 2A Area II
Consolation
Ripley 30, Kiefer 28

Class 2A Area III
Consolation
Rush Springs 63, Calera 44

Wright City 48, Healdton 38

Class 2A Area IV
Consolation
Dale 51, Colcord 34

Howe 40, Quinton 35

Class 3A Area I
Consolation
Tishomingo 40, Perkins-Tryon 29

Consolation
Chisholm 40, Jones 31

Class 3A Area II
Consolation
Kansas 49, Chelsea 27

Newkirk 56, Beggs 46

Class 3A Area III
Consolation
Davis 56, Lone Grove 38

Lindsay 63, Marietta 41

Class 3A Area IV
Consolation
Metro Christian 41, Holdenville 37

Vian 47, Wilburton 32

Class 4A Area I
Consolation
Woodward 58, Berryhill 50

Consolation
OKC Classen Adv. 72, Tulsa Webster 50

Class 4A Area II
Consolation
Inola 60, Stilwell 55

Consolation
Locust Grove 53, Newcastle 30

Class 4A Area III
Consolation
Cache 68, Madill 51

Plainview 48, Elk City 41

Class 4A Area IV
Consolation
Hilldale 55, Victory Christian 47

Poteau 55, McLoud 35

Class 5A Area East
Consolation
Del City 71, McAlester 39

Skiatook 56, Memorial 50, OT

Championship
Deer Creek 31, Collinsville 28

Tulsa East Central 52, Tulsa Edison 40

Class 5A Area West
Consolation Final
Chickasha 73, Ardmore 61

Championship
Carl Albert 39, Piedmont 20

MacArthur 39, Guthrie 32

Shawnee 55, El Reno 27

Class 6A Area East
Consolation
Booker T. Washington 57, Union 40

Edmond Memorial 48, Bartlesville 42

Championship
Broken Arrow 71, Sapulpa 47

Muskogee 66, Putnam North 50

Class 6A Area West
Consolation
Putnam City 51, Westmoore 50

Southmoore 61, Eisenhower 47

Championship
Choctaw 49, Midwest City 42

Edmond Santa Fe 64, Norman North 47

Class A State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Cheyenne 49, Sterling 43

Frontier 79, Arkoma 71

Pond Creek-Hunter 59, Caddo 30

Seiling 49, Turner 36

Class B State Tournament
Quarterfinal
Erick 40, Timberlake 31

Lomega 78, Buffalo Valley 48

Okarche 74, Burlington 46

Red Oak 46, Hammon 33

(Copyright 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)



 
Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station. powered by Disqus