H.S. Football Playoff Scores - December 5, 2014

Here are all the high school football playoff scores for Friday, December 5, 2014.

LOCAL SCORES
-------------------------------

Davis 48, Hennessey 31

Class 2A State Championship:
Davis vs. Nowata (Dec. 12, Stillwater @ 7 p.m.)

Thomas 21, Wynnewood 16

Waskom 49, Gunter 15

Celina 41, Sweetwater 34

Class 4A Div. II State Semifinal:
Celina vs. Gilmer 7:30 Friday @ Royse City

Pottsboro 7, Mineola 14

TEXAS STATE SCORES
-----------------------------------

PREP FOOTBALL
CLASS 6A Division I
State Quarterfinal
Converse Judson 34, SA Reagan 17

CLASS 6A Division II
State Quarterfinal
Katy 45, Manvel 17

CLASS 5A Division I
State Quarterfinal
Aledo 47, Canyon Randall 29

Tyler 64, McKinney North 40

CLASS 5A Division II
State Quarterfinal
Cedar Park 45, Kerrville Tivy 21

Ennis 31, Dallas South Oak Cliff 14

CLASS 4A Division I
State Quarterfinal
Argyle 45, Texarkana Liberty-Eylau 42

Graham 35, Stephenville 24

Liberty Hill 23, Burnet 15

CLASS 4A Division II
State Quarterfinal
Celina 41, Sweetwater 34

Gilmer 64, Atlanta 25

Sinton 35, Yoakum 21

West Orange-Stark 42, La Grange 7

CLASS 3A Division I
State Quarterfinal
Cameron Yoe 44, Rockdale 25

Edna 28, Hallettsville 21

Shallowater 22, Brock 21

CLASS 3A Division II
State Quarterfinal
Blanco 55, Odem 34

Newton 32, Rogers 7

Sonora 36, Cisco 35

Waskom 49, Gunter 15

CLASS 2A Division I
State Quarterfinal
Canadian 62, Abernathy 14

Centerville 23, Alto 20

Mart 50, Hico 15

Mason 24, Refugio 20

CLASS 2A Division II
State Quarterfinal
Albany 49, Hamlin 35

Bremond 46, Bruni 7

Seagraves 49, Crosbyton 21

Tenaha 35, Iola 28

CLASS 1A Division II
State Semi-Finals
Groom 72, Loraine 54

Throckmorton 76, Calvert 72

TAPPS 11 Man
Division I
State Championship
Dallas Bishop Dunne 41, Plano Prestonwood 10

TAPPS 6 Man
Division I
State Championship
Boerne Geneva 59, Watauga Harvest 14

OKLAHOMA STATE SCORES
------------------------------------------
Class 1A
Semifinal
Cashion 48, Talihina 32

Thomas Fay Custer 21, Wynnewood 16

Class 2A
Semifinal
Davis 48, Hennessey 31

Nowata 20, Oklahoma Christian School 0

Class 3A
Semifinal
Cushing 26, Kingfisher 14

Class 4A
State Championship
Wagoner 45, Oologah 21

Class 6A I
State Championship
Jenks 21, Oklahoma Union 14

Class 6A II
Championship
Bixby 35, Lawton 21

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS
Class 3A
Semifinal
Locust Grove vs. Heritage Hall, ppd.