Oklahoma Football Prep Poll

Class 6A Division I
School Total Points Prv
1. Broken Arrow (6) (8-1) 46 1
2. Jenks (2) (7-1) 38 3
3. Union (2) (7-2) 36 2
4. Southmoore (8-1) 20 4
5. Norman North (7-2) 10 5
Others receiving votes: None.

Class 6A Division II
School Total Points Prv
1. Booker T. Washington (10) (8-0) 50 1
2. Lawton (7-1) 37 2
3. Bartlesville (8-1) 33 3
4. Sand Springs (4-4) 14 4
5. Bixby (6-3) 8 NR
(tie) Midwest City (6-3) 8 5
Others receiving votes: None.

Class 5A
School Total Points Prv
1. Lawton Mac (10) (9-0) 100 1
2. Skiatook (9-0) 88 2
3. McAlester (8-1) 77 3
4. Altus (8-1) 74 4
5. Ardmore (7-2) 55 5
6. McGuinness (7-2) 48 6
7. Bishop Kelley (6-2) 37 7
8. Memorial (7-2) 27 8
9. Guthrie (6-2) 16 NR
10. Deer Creek (6-3) 15 10
Others receiving votes: Coweta 6. Tahlequah 5. Del City 2.

Class 4A
School Total Points Prv
1. Wagoner (8) (9-0) 98 1
2. Poteau (2) (9-0) 91 2
3. Tuttle (10-0) 76 3
4. Metro Christian (7-1) 67 4
5. Anadarko (7-1) 63 5
6. Oologah (7-2) 53 6
7. Harrah (7-2) 36 7
8. Ada (5-3) 29 8
9. Cache (7-2) 27 9
10. Cascia Hall (5-4) 4 NR
Others receiving votes: Clinton 2. Weatherford 2. McLain/TSST 1. Catoosa 1.

Class 3A
School Total Points Prv
1. Heritage Hall (10) (9-0) 100 1
2. Locust Grove (9-0) 88 2
3. Lincoln Christian (9-0) 81 3
4. Jones (9-0) 70 4
5. Hilldale (9-0) 61 5
6. Cushing (7-1) 47 7
7. Victory Christian (7-1) 42 8
8. John Marshall (8-1) 18 6
9. Lone Grove (7-2) 16 T9
10. Berryhill (6-2) 15 T9
Others receiving votes: Roland 5. Seminole 4. Meeker 3.

Class 2A
School Total Points Prv
1. Adair (8) (8-1) 97 1
2. Chisholm (2) (9-0) 91 2
3. Washington (8-1) 74 3
4. Luther (9-0) 69 6
5. Kingston (8-0) 59 5
6. Davis (6-3) 52 7
7. Vian (7-2) 32 8
8. Millwood (6-3) 26 4
9. Stroud (8-1) 22 9
10. Hennessey (6-3) 16 10
Others receiving votes: Wyandotte 3. Lindsay 3. Hartshorne 2. Haskell 2. Panama 1. Walters 1.

Class 1A
School Total Points Prv
1. Hollis (7) (9-0) 97 1
2. Stratford (3) (9-0) 93 2
3. Ringling (7-0) 76 3
4. Mooreland (9-0) 65 4
5. Hominy (8-1) 62 5
6. Kiefer (8-1) 53 6
7. Minco (8-1) 35 7
8. Cashion (7-2) 32 8
9. Cordell (8-1) 18 9
10. Thomas Custer (7-2) 15 10
Others receiving votes: Talihina 3. Rejoice Christian School 1.

Class B
School Total Points Prv
1. Alex (9) (9-0) 48 1
2. Davenport (1) (9-0) 40 2
3. Dewar (9-0) 30 3
4. Keota (8-0) 18 4
5. Geary (9-0) 10 5
Others receiving votes: Seiling 2. Turpin 2.

Class C
School Total Points Prv
1. Cherokee (8) (8-0) 48 1
2. Fox (1) (9-0) 37 2
3. Coyle (9-0) 30 3
4. Grandfield (1) (8-0) 22 4
5. Shattuck (7-1) 11 5
Others receiving votes: Tipton 1. Deer Creek-Lamont 1.

(Copyright 2015 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)