Oklahoma Football Prep Poll

Davis, Ada and Ardmore all 5th in final Oklahoma High School Football AP Poll:

Class 6A Division I
School Total Points Prv
1. Jenks (3) (8-1) 34 2
2. Broken Arrow (3) (9-1) 32 1
3. Union (2) (8-2) 30 3
4. Southmoore (9-1) 14 4
5. Norman North (7-3) 10 5
Others receiving votes: None.

Class 6A Division II
School Total Points Prv
1. Booker T. Washington (8) (9-0) 40 1
2. Lawton (8-1) 29 2
3. Bartlesville (9-1) 27 3
4. Sand Springs (5-4) 15 4
5. Midwest City (6-3) 6 T5
Others receiving votes: Bixby 3.

Class 5A
School Total Points Prv
1. Lawton Mac (8) (10-0) 80 1
2. Skiatook (10-0) 71 2
3. McAlester (9-1) 63 3
4. Altus (9-1) 58 4
5. Ardmore (8-2) 43 5
6. McGuinness (8-2) 42 6
7. Bishop Kelley (7-2) 35 7
8. Deer Creek (7-3) 23 10
9. Guthrie (6-3) 11 9
10. Coweta (6-3) 10 NR
Others receiving votes: Tahlequah 2. Del City 1. Memorial 1.

Class 4A
School Total Points Prv
1. Wagoner (7) (10-0) 79 1
2. Poteau (1) (10-0) 71 2
3. Tuttle (10-0) 65 3
4. Oologah (8-2) 55 6
5. Ada (6-3) 38 8
6. Metro Christian (7-2) 33 4
7. Anadarko (7-2) 32 5
8. Cache (8-2) 31 9
9. Harrah (7-3) 15 7
10. Cascia Hall (6-4) 12 10
Others receiving votes: Sallisaw 5. Clinton 3. Weatherford 1.

Class 3A
School Total Points Prv
1. Heritage Hall (8) (10-0) 80 1
2. Locust Grove (10-0) 71 2
3. Lincoln Christian (10-0) 65 3
4. Jones (10-0) 56 4
5. Hilldale (10-0) 47 5
6. Cushing (8-1) 35 6
7. Victory Christian (8-1) 31 7
8. John Marshall (9-1) 25 8
9. Seminole (8-2) 10 NR
10. Lone Grove (7-3) 5 9
Others receiving votes: Meeker 4. Roland 4. Sulphur 3. Berryhill 2. Plainview 1. Douglass 1.

Class 2A
School Total Points Prv
1. Adair (6) (9-1) 75 1
2. Chisholm (2) (10-0) 73 2
3. Washington (9-1) 63 3
4. Luther (10-0) 58 4
5. Davis (7-3) 49 6
6. Vian (8-2) 35 7
7. Stroud (9-1) 21 9
8. Millwood (6-3) 18 8
9. Kingston (8-1) 14 5
10. Lindsay (9-1) 13 NR
Others receiving votes: Hartshorne 7. Haskell 4. Wyandotte 4. Hennessey 3. Walters 2. Nowata 1.

Class 1A
School Total Points Prv
1. Hollis (6) (10-0) 78 1
2. Stratford (2) (10-0) 72 2
3. Mooreland (10-0) 60 4
4. Ringling (8-0) 59 3
5. Hominy (9-1) 48 5
6. Kiefer (9-1) 36 6
7. Minco (9-1) 33 7
8. Cashion (8-2) 26 8
9. Talihina (8-1) 12 NR
10. Thomas Custer (8-2) 10 10
Others receiving votes: Rejoice Christian School 3. Cordell 2. Velma-Alma 1.

Class B
School Total Points Prv
1. Alex (8) (10-0) 40 1
2. Davenport (10-0) 32 2
3. Keota (9-0) 24 4
4. Seiling (9-1) 9 NR
5. Dewar (9-1) 8 3
Others receiving votes: Geary 5. Pioneer-Pleasant Vale 2.

Class C
School Total Points Prv
1. Cherokee (6) (9-0) 38 1
2. Fox (1) (10-0) 27 2
3. Coyle (10-0) 24 3
4. Grandfield (1) (9-0) 19 4
5. Shattuck (8-1) 11 5
Others receiving votes: Tipton 1.

(Copyright 2015 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.)



 
Comments are posted from viewers like you and do not always reflect the views of this station. powered by Disqus